Search
Search
Search
 

Battle At The Beach 8 Official Results

November 21, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Lake Ozarks, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Painter Henry Brewer Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Carl Rogers Michael Steinhause TKO/RSC 1st 3:38
[detail] Jesse Petary Carlos Davis Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Luis Rugelio Kyle Cason Submission 2nd 3:00
[detail] Joshua Bond Tim Farris Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Loy Peters Shane Peterson Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Nick Skiver Brad Witt Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Dustin Shoecraft David Jones Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Dennis Wiott Skyler Caley Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Kevin Hsu James Jones Submission 1st 0:33
[detail] Frank Waindle Justin Sullens Submission 2nd 2:56
[detail] Jeremy Mueller Kaoma Matthews Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] John Allison Jeremy Cameron Submission 1st 0:27
[detail] David Reyes Aaron Panlilio Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Marc Diebold Tony Dooley Submission 1st 1:26

Full Results:

Henry Brewer Vs. Mike Painter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Henry Brewer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-41-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Painter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mike Painter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Michael Steinhause Vs. Carl Rogers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Steinhause No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Carl Rogers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:38 in the 1st round


Carlos Davis Vs. Jesse Petary
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Carlos Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Petary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jesse Petary Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Kyle "Snow Monkey" Cason Vs. Luis Rugelio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Cason No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-13-0
Team Team Ambition
VS
Name Luis Rugelio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Luis Rugelio Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Tim Farris Vs. Joshua Bond
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Farris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Bond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Joshua Bond Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:48 in the 1st round


Loy Peters Vs. Shane Peterson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Loy Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 2-21-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Peterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Team Throwdown
Loy Peters Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Brad Witt Vs. Nick Skiver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad Witt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Skiver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Nick Skiver Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:47 in the 1st round


David Jones Vs. Dustin Shoecraft
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Shoecraft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Dustin Shoecraft Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:00 in the 1st round


Dennis Wiott Vs. Skyler Caley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dennis Wiott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Skyler Caley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dennis Wiott Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Kevin Hsu Vs. James Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Hsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kevin Hsu Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:33 in the 1st round


Frank Waindle Vs. Justin Sullens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Frank Waindle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Sullens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Frank Waindle Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:56 in the 2nd round


Jeremy Mueller Vs. Kaoma Matthews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Mueller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kaoma Matthews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
Jeremy Mueller Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:06 in the 1st round


Jeremy Cameron Vs. John Allison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Cameron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name John Allison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
John Allison Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:27 in the 1st round


David Reyes Vs. Aaron Panlilio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Reyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Panlilio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
David Reyes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Tony Dooley Vs. Marc Diebold
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Dooley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Diebold No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
Marc Diebold Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:26 in the 1st round