Search
Search
Search
 

Deep - Toyama Rookies Official Results

November 17, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Toyama, Toyama Prefecture Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Harushige Shinokawa Lip K Submission 1st 3:01
[detail] Daisuke Tatsumi Jun Osawa Submission 2nd 0:40
[detail] Ken Saotome v. Hiroshi Sato was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Kenichi Kinoshita Kenya Yamanaka TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] Shuji Morishita Yuki Nishi TKO/RSC 2nd 2:53
[detail] Satomi Takano Miyoko Kusaka Submission 1st 4:04
[detail] Mitsuhiro Okada Takeshi Ogane Decision 3rd
[detail] Kazuya Noda Shigeaki Tani TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Yasuji Numa Toru Matsushita Decision 3rd
[detail] Yukinori Okamura Yoshinobu Kawamura Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryuji Akijima Harufumi Saito Decision 3rd
[detail] Robson Oda Riki Kanesada TKO/RSC 1st 0:09
[detail] Dean Marchand Zakiishi Zakiishi Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Takeshi Ishikura Masashi Masashi TKO/RSC 1st 0:48
[detail] Shinya Sugimura Passion Nakamura Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Harushige Shinokawa Vs. Lip K
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Harushige Shinokawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Lip K No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Harushige Shinokawa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:01 in the 1st round


Daisuke Tatsumi Vs. Jun Osawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daisuke Tatsumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jun Osawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-2
Team
Daisuke Tatsumi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:40 in the 2nd round


Ken Saotome Vs. Hiroshi Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ken Saotome No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-2
Team
VS
Name Hiroshi Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Kenichi Kinoshita Vs. Kenya Yamanaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenichi Kinoshita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kenya Yamanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Kenichi Kinoshita Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:23 in the 1st round


Shuji Morishita Vs. Yuki Nishi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shuji Morishita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yuki Nishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-1
Team
Shuji Morishita Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:53 in the 2nd round


Satomi Takano Vs. Miyoko Kusaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Satomi Takano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 105 (47.63 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Miyoko Kusaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-10-0
Team
Satomi Takano Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:04 in the 1st round


Mitsuhiro Okada Vs. Takeshi Ogane
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mitsuhiro Okada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
VS
Name Takeshi Ogane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Mitsuhiro Okada Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kazuya Noda Vs. Shigeaki Tani
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuya Noda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shigeaki Tani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kazuya Noda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Yasuji Numa Vs. Toru Matsushita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yasuji Numa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Toru Matsushita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yasuji Numa Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yukinori Okamura Vs. Yoshinobu Kawamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yukinori Okamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshinobu Kawamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-1
Team
Yukinori Okamura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryuji Akijima Vs. Harufumi Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryuji Akijima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Harufumi Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ryuji Akijima Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Robson Oda Vs. Riki Kanesada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Robson Oda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Riki Kanesada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robson Oda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:09 in the 1st round


Dean Marchand Vs. Zakiishi Zakiishi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dean Marchand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zakiishi Zakiishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dean Marchand Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round


Takeshi Ishikura Vs. Masashi Masashi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Takeshi Ishikura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Masashi Masashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Takeshi Ishikura Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:48 in the 1st round


Shinya Sugimura Vs. Passion Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shinya Sugimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Passion Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shinya Sugimura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)