Search
Search
Search
 

Rumble in Royal Oak 2 Official Results

March 6, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Royal Oak, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ali Mokdad Aaron Mathias Submission 2nd 1:18
[detail] Brian Gusmano v. Ricky Hall was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Ryan Waterman James Thomas Decision 3rd
[detail] George Keting Mike Holmes Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Chris Logan Jacob Pattenaude Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Henry Douglas Ray Seighers Decision 3rd
[detail] Dany Lauzon Mickey Marsack TKO/RSC 3rd 1:29
[detail] Mike Gantner Charles Sosbe Decision 5th
[detail] Jesse Gross Steve Smith TKO/RSC 2nd 2:08
[detail] Brandon Hance Mark Schmidt Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Matt Hutchinson Chris Hughton Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Hector Martinez Matt DeMatio TKO/RSC 1st 1:14
[detail] Eric Moon Eric Alter KO 2nd 0:08
[detail] Raymond Lopez Rob Taylor Submission 2nd 1:26
[detail] Justin Jaynes Alex Rosario Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Bo Harris Brandon Sturgis Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Aaron Mathias Vs. Ali Mokdad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Mathias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Mokdad No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Ali Mokdad Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:18 in the 2nd round


Brian Gusmano Vs. Ricky Hall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Gusmano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ricky Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Ryan Waterman Vs. James Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Waterman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Waterman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


George Keting Vs. Mike Holmes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name George Keting No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Holmes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Keting Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:57 in the 1st round


Chris Logan Vs. Jacob Pattenaude
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Logan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Pattenaude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Logan Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Ray Seighers Vs. Henry Douglas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ray Seighers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Henry Douglas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Henry Douglas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mickey Marsack Vs. Dany "The Upgrade" Lauzon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mickey Marsack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dany Lauzon Dany Lauzon
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team Team Aggression
Daniel Lauzon Wins by TKO/RSC 1:29 in the 3rd round


Mike Gantner Vs. Charles Sosbe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Gantner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Sosbe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Mike Gantner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Jesse Gross Vs. Steve Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jesse Gross Jesse Gross
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesse Gross Wins by TKO/RSC 2:08 in the 2nd round


Brandon Hance Vs. Mark Schmidt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Hance No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team USA Martial Arts
VS
Name Mark Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Brandon Hance Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:47 in the 1st round


Matt Hutchinson Vs. Chris Hughton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Hutchinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Hughton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Hutchinson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Matt DeMatio Vs. Hector Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt DeMatio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hector Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Hector Martinez Wins by TKO/RSC 1:14 in the 1st round


Eric Alter Vs. Eric Moon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eric Alter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Moon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-15-1
Team
Eric Moon Wins by KO 0:08 in the 2nd round


Raymond Lopez Vs. Rob Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Raymond Lopez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Raymond Lopez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Justin Jaynes Vs. Alex Rosario
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Jaynes Justin Jaynes
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Rosario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Justin Jaynes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:52 in the 1st round


Brandon Sturgis Vs. Bo "Beast" Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Sturgis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Bo Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-1
Team
David Harris Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)