Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Wars 3: Bay Area Brawl Official Results

June 3, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Oakland Arena
Oakland, California United States
- Results Verified By Commission, California State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andy Wang Jamal Perkins Decision 5th
[detail] Thomas Schulte Doug Evans Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Matt Grice Daniel Marks Decision 5th
[detail] Antonio McKee Ronald Jhun Decision 5th
[detail] Patrick Healy Carlos Condit Submission 3rd 2:53
[detail] Shane Carwin Justice Smith TKO/RSC 1st 0:31
[detail] Lana Stefanac Martha Salazar Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Vladimir Matyushenko Anthony Ruiz Submission 1st 2:03

Full Results:

Andy "The Yellow Peril" Wang Vs. Jamal Perkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Wang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 7-8-1
Team Grappling Unlimited
VS
Name Jamal Perkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
Andy Wang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,30-27


Thomas Schulte Vs. Doug "Demon" Evans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-10-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
VS
Name Doug Evans No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-9-0
Team Gladiators Training Academy
Thomas Schulte Wins by Submission 1:31 in the 1st round


Matt "The Real One" Grice Vs. Daniel Marks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Grice Matt Grice
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-5-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Marks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Cesar Gracie
Matt Grice Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,30-27


Antonio "Mandingo" McKee Vs. Ronald "The Machine Gun" Jhun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antonio McKee Antonio McKee
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-6-2
Team McKee's Body Shop
VS
Name Ronald Jhun Ronald Jhun
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-24-2
Team 808 Fight Factory
Antonio McKee Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,29-28


Patrick "Bam Bam" Healy Vs. Carlos "Natural Born Killer" Condit
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrick Healy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 26-19-0
Team St. Louis Top Team
VS
Name Carlos Condit Carlos Condit
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 29-8-0
Team FIT NHB Team
Patrick Healy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:53 in the 3rd round


Shane Carwin Vs. Justice Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Carwin Shane Carwin
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justice Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Carwin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:31 in the 1st round


Lana Stefanac Vs. Martha Salazar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lana Stefanac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martha Salazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lana Stefanac Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:09 in the 1st round


Vladimir "The Janitor" Matyushenko Vs. Anthony Ruiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Matyushenko Vladimir Matyushenko
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 27-8-0
Team R1
VS
Name Anthony Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 31-19-0
Team
Vladimir Matyushenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 1st round