Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Brawl Official Results

March 21, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Heathrow, London United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wez Ogle Wes Webb TKO/RSC 1st 3:10
[detail] Brett Bassett Dave Kelly TKO/RSC 2nd 3:47
[detail] John Ashwood Mark Lockyear Decision 3rd
[detail] Matt Monahan Dave Rintal Submission 2nd 3:03
[detail] James Lutman Davin Byfield TKO/RSC 2nd 4:58
[detail] Steven Dossett Kazys Grigaliunas Submission 1st 3:16
[detail] Neil Seery Neil McLeod TKO/RSC 2nd 4:57
[detail] Tim Radcliffe Paul Jenkins TKO/RSC 1st 2:12

Full Results:

Wez Ogle Vs. Wes Webb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wez Ogle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wes Webb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wez Ogle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:10 in the 1st round


Brett Bassett Vs. Dave "Irish" Kelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett Bassett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-1
Team Team Wildman
Brett Bassett Wins by TKO/RSC 3:47 in the 2nd round


John Ashwood Vs. Mark Lockyear
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Ashwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Lockyear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Ashwood Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matt Monahan Vs. Dave Rintal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Monahan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Rintal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Monahan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:03 in the 2nd round


James Lutman Vs. Davin Byfield
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Lutman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Davin Byfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
James Lutman Wins by TKO/RSC 4:58 in the 2nd round


Steven Dossett Vs. Kazys Grigaliunas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Dossett No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kazys Grigaliunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Steven Dossett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:16 in the 1st round


Neil Seery Vs. Neil McLeod
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Neil Seery No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Neil McLeod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team Bob Breen Academy
Neil Seery Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:57 in the 2nd round


Tim Radcliffe Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Radcliffe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Tim Radcliffe Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:12 in the 1st round