Search
Search
Search
 

Night of Mayhem 7 Official Results

June 22, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Dandenong, Victoria Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jake Matthews Tadija Majic TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Adrian Leaitua v. Bozo Mikulic was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Daniel Kelly Daniel Way Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ivo Cuk Herman Sakaria TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Stu Dare Domenic Chiavone Submission 2nd 3:42
[detail] Ben Kelleher Marko Lukacic Decision 3rd
[detail] Sam Hibberd Allan Malowkovski TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Spiro Kovac Leon Johns TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt McGuiness Martin Kerr Submission 1st 1:15

Full Results:

Jake Matthews Vs. Tadija Majic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Matthews No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tadija Majic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jake Matthews Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Adrian Leaitua Vs. Bozo Mikulic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adrian Leaitua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bozo Mikulic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Daniel Kelly Vs. Daniel Way
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Way No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Daniel Kelly Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ivo Cuk Vs. Herman Sakaria
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivo Cuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Herman Sakaria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivo Cuk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Stu Dare Vs. Domenic Chiavone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stu Dare No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Domenic Chiavone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Stu Dare Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:42 in the 2nd round


Ben Kelleher Vs. Marko Lukacic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Kelleher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marko Lukacic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ben Kelleher Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sam Hibberd Vs. Allan Malowkovski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Hibberd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Allan Malowkovski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Hibberd Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 1st round


Spiro Kovac Vs. Leon Johns
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Spiro Kovac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leon Johns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Spiro Kovac Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt McGuiness Vs. Martin Kerr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt McGuiness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Kerr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt McGuiness Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round