Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Lupus Challenge 3 Official Results

June 5, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Fighter Centre Goteborg
Gothenburg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Karl Belin Steffen Thomsen Decision 1st
[detail] Jacob Jensen Henrick Heed TKO/RSC 1st 3:03
[detail] Billy Malm Thomas Hinrichsen TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Daniel Karlsson Andres Molnar Decision 3rd
[detail] Andre Ahl Andreas Ahlstrom Submission 1st
[detail] Ole Pedersen Erik Westerstrom TKO/RSC 1st 4:16
[detail] Antony Sastre Peter Andersson TKO/RSC 1st 3:36
[detail] Johan Jonasson Christian Jaehger Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Farshid Jalalipoor Zayd Alasadi Decision 1st
[detail] Stian Wiggen Arturo Centurion TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Fredrik Hystad Besam Josef Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Marcus Nerland Sam Carlsson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Markus Hjartstam Joar Palm Decision 1st
[detail] Marco Hogdahl Jonas Jensen TKO/RSC 1st 1:07
[detail] Erik Andersson Toke Henriksen Submission 1st 4:43
[detail] Marc Lilja Nicolaj Rhod Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Petri Jarvinen Mads Nielsen Decision 1st
[detail] Fredrik Sjoberg Ake Bergvall Decision 1st
[detail] Jonas Basta Johan Ohlsson Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Kristian Lexell Krister Eklund Decision 1st
[detail] Joachim Hallum Kristian Helde Submission 1st 4:24
[detail] Fredrik Lagerstedt Tor Troeng Submission 1st 4:24
[detail] Anders Johansson Daniel Atterhagen Decision 1st

Full Results:

Karl Belin Vs. Steffen Thomsen
Name Karl Belin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steffen Thomsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Karl Belin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Jacob Jensen Vs. Henrick Heed
Name Jacob Jensen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Henrick Heed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Jensen Wins by TKO/RSC 3:03 in the 1st round


Billy Malm Vs. Thomas Hinrichsen
Name Billy Malm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Thomas Hinrichsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
Billy Malm Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Daniel Karlsson Vs. Andres Molnar
Name Daniel Karlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andres Molnar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Daniel Karlsson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andre Ahl Vs. Andreas Ahlstrom
Name Andre Ahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Ahlstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andre Ahl Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Ole Pedersen Vs. Erik Westerstrom
Name Ole Pedersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Westerstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ole Pedersen Wins by TKO/RSC 4:16 in the 1st round


Antony Sastre Vs. Peter Andersson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Antony Sastre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Antony Sastre Wins by TKO/RSC 3:36 in the 1st round


Johan Jonasson Vs. Christian Jaehger
Name Johan Jonasson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Jaehger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
Johan Jonasson Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:46 in the 1st round


Farshid Jalalipoor Vs. Zayd Alasadi
Name Farshid Jalalipoor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zayd Alasadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Farshid Jalalipoor Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Stian Wiggen Vs. Arturo Centurion
Name Stian Wiggen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arturo Centurion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stian Wiggen Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) in the 1st round


Fredrik Hystad Vs. Besam Josef
Name Fredrik Hystad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Besam Josef No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Fredrik Hystad Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Marcus Nerland Vs. Sam Carlsson
Name Marcus Nerland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Carlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Nerland Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Markus Hjartstam Vs. Joar Palm
Name Markus Hjartstam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joar Palm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Markus Hjartstam Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Marco Hogdahl Vs. Jonas Jensen
Name Marco Hogdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jonas Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Marco Hogdahl Wins by TKO/RSC 1:07 in the 1st round


Erik Andersson Vs. Toke Henriksen
Name Erik Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Toke Henriksen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Erik Andersson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:43 in the 1st round


Marc Lilja Vs. Nicolaj Rhod
Name Marc Lilja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolaj Rhod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Marc Lilja Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:38 in the 1st round


Petri Jarvinen Vs. Mads Nielsen
Name Petri Jarvinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mads Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team Frederikssund Free Fight
Petri Jarvinen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Fredrik Sjoberg Vs. Ake Bergvall
Name Fredrik Sjoberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Fredrik Sjoberg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Jonas Basta Vs. Johan Ohlsson
Name Jonas Basta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Ohlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
Jonas Basta Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round


Kristian Lexell Vs. Krister Eklund
Name Kristian Lexell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Krister Eklund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kristian Lexell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Joachim Hallum Vs. Kristian Helde
Name Joachim Hallum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Helde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Joachim Hallum Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:24 in the 1st round


Fredrik Lagerstedt Vs. Tor Troeng
Name Fredrik Lagerstedt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tor Troeng No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team
Fredrik Lagerstedt Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:24 in the 1st round


Anders Johansson Vs. Daniel Atterhagen
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Atterhagen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anders Johansson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)