Search
Search
Search
 

Combat Sports Open Trials 2003: 3rd Leg Official Results

August 10, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Bath, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aaron Blackwell Curtis Brown Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Alex Griffin John Bradley Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Lee Curtis v. Wesley Murch was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Paul Pestell v. Matt Male was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Nathen Williams v. Rory Palmer was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Zelg Galesic Matthew Howell Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Michael Ravenscroft v. Jim Bentley was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Karl Madelin v. Steve Lettin was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Steve Devine Blair Garrigan Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Duncan Windsor v. Tony Bentley was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Mark Rasch v. Lee Shearwood was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Darren Hession Shaun Matthews Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] David Gill Jamiu Ola Balogun Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Christophe Mouflet v. Terry Thompson was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Matthew Howell v. Paul Hopkins was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Michael Ravenscroft v. Lee Austin was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Nathen Williams v. Lee Shearwood was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Zelg Galesic Jamiu Ola Balogun Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Rasch v. Terry Thompson was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Paul Becker Wesley Murch Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Jim Bentley v. Shaun Matthews was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] David Gill John Bradley Submission 1st 0:26
[detail] Paul Pestell v. Tony Bentley was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Lee Curtis v. Steve Devine was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Aaron Blackwell v. Jim Clift was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Alex Griffin v. Paul Hopkins was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Rory Palmer Simon Minifie Submission 1st 3:42
[detail] Matt Male v. Duncan Windsor was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Mark Beese Jean Charollais Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Alan Martin v. Morgan Nunns was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Darren Hession Lee Austin Submission 1st 2:48

Full Results:

Aaron Blackwell Vs. Curtis Brown
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Aaron Blackwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
VS
Name Curtis Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Aaron Blackwell Wins by Submission 2:15 in the 1st round


Alex Griffin Vs. John Bradley
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Alex Griffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Bradley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Griffin Wins by Submission 1:36 in the 1st round


Lee Curtis Vs. Wesley Murch
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Lee Curtis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
VS
Name Wesley Murch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Paul Pestell Vs. Matt Male
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Pestell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Male No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Nathen Williams Vs. Rory Palmer
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Nathen Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Rory Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Zelg Galesic Vs. Matthew Howell
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Zelg Galesic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Zelg Galesic Wins by Submission 1:19 in the 1st round


Michael Ravenscroft Vs. Jim Bentley
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Michael Ravenscroft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Karl Madelin Vs. Steve Lettin
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Karl Madelin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Steve Lettin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Steve Devine Vs. Blair Garrigan
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Steve Devine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blair Garrigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Devine Wins by Submission 1:13 in the 1st round


Duncan Windsor Vs. Tony Bentley
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Duncan Windsor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-3
Team
VS
Name Tony Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Mark Rasch Vs. Lee Shearwood
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Mark Rasch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
VS
Name Lee Shearwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Darren Hession Vs. Shaun Matthews
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Darren Hession No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Matthews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Darren Hession Wins by Submission 3:05 in the 1st round


David Gill Vs. Jamiu Ola Balogun
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name David Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-8
Team
VS
Name Jamiu Ola Balogun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Gill Wins by Submission 0:29 in the 1st round


Christophe Mouflet Vs. Terry Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Christophe Mouflet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Terry Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Matthew Howell Vs. Paul Hopkins
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Matthew Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Paul Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-13-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Michael Ravenscroft Vs. Lee Austin
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Michael Ravenscroft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Nathen Williams Vs. Lee Shearwood
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Nathen Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Lee Shearwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Zelg Galesic Vs. Jamiu Ola Balogun
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Zelg Galesic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jamiu Ola Balogun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Zelg Galesic Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Rasch Vs. Terry Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Mark Rasch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
VS
Name Terry Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Paul Becker Vs. Wesley Murch
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Becker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wesley Murch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
Paul Becker Wins by Submission 0:41 in the 1st round


Jim Bentley Vs. Shaun Matthews
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Jim Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Matthews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


David Gill Vs. John Bradley
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name David Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-8
Team
VS
Name John Bradley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Gill Wins by Submission 0:26 in the 1st round


Paul Pestell Vs. Tony Bentley
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Pestell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Lee Curtis Vs. Steve Devine
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Lee Curtis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
VS
Name Steve Devine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Aaron Blackwell Vs. Jim Clift
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Aaron Blackwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
VS
Name Jim Clift No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Alex Griffin Vs. Paul Hopkins
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Alex Griffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-13-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Rory Palmer Vs. Simon Minifie
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Rory Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Minifie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rory Palmer Wins by Submission 3:42 in the 1st round


Matt Male Vs. Duncan Windsor
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Matt Male No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-2
Team
VS
Name Duncan Windsor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-3
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Mark Beese Vs. Jean Charollais
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Mark Beese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-2
Team
VS
Name Jean Charollais No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Beese Wins by Submission 0:44 in the 1st round


Alan Martin Vs. Morgan Nunns
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Alan Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Morgan Nunns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Darren Hession Vs. Lee Austin
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Darren Hession No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Darren Hession Wins by Submission 2:48 in the 1st round