Search
Search
Search
 

Oulu Fight 2 Official Results

March 27, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Oulu, Oulu Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Janne Piri Niko Metsala Decision 2nd
[detail] Marko Nyman Joonas Lehikoinen Submission 2nd 1:28
[detail] Mika Lamminen Ville Lehtonen KO 1st 2:58
[detail] David Haggstrom Matti Hyvarinen Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Jake Antila Lauri Vaatainen Decision 2nd
[detail] Katja Kalliokoski Paulina Suska Decision 2nd
[detail] Thomas Back Jukka Paananen Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Tuomo Turkia Dariusz Majewski Decision 2nd
[detail] Olli-Jaakko Uitto v. Rodrigo Vasques was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Janne Piri Vs. Niko Metsala
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Janne Piri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Niko Metsala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Janne Piri Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Joonas Lehikoinen Vs. Marko Nyman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joonas Lehikoinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Marko Nyman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Marko Nyman Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:28 in the 2nd round


Ville Lehtonen Vs. Mika Lamminen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ville Lehtonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mika Lamminen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Mika Lamminen Wins by KO 2:58 in the 1st round


Matti Hyvarinen Vs. David Haggstrom
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matti Hyvarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Haggstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
David Haggstrom Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:30 in the 1st round


Jake Antila Vs. Lauri Vaatainen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jake Antila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lauri Vaatainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-7-1
Team
Jake Antila Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Katja Kalliokoski Vs. Paulina Suska
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katja Kalliokoski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paulina Suska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-4-1
Team
Katja Kalliokoski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jukka Paananen Vs. Thomas Back
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jukka Paananen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Back No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Thomas Back Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Tuomo Turkia Vs. Dariusz Majewski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tuomo Turkia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team
VS
Name Dariusz Majewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tuomo Turkia Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Olli-Jaakko Uitto Vs. Rodrigo Vasques
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Olli-Jaakko Uitto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Rodrigo Vasques No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round