Search
Search
Search
 

Power Fight Extreme 8 Official Results

September 22, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Curitiba, Parana Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rodrigo Cavalheiro Correira Diego Gaspareto KO 1st 2:19
[detail] Goiti Yamauchi Gustavo Wurlitzer Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Diego Marlon Renato Alves KO 1st 0:09
[detail] Sidmar Neco Georiando Santos Decision 3rd
[detail] Sidnei Soares de Souza Cleber Argente Submission 1st 2:47
[detail] Ericka Almeida Vanessa Guimaraes TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Marcos Pirata Josimar Cardoso Decision 3rd
[detail] Davi Valente Antonio Fabiano Silva TKO/RSC 2nd 3:39
[detail] William Campos v. Rafael Nunes was declared no contest No Contest 1st 1:37

Full Results:

Rodrigo Cavalheiro Correira Vs. Diego Gaspareto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo Cavalheiro Correira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team
VS
Name Diego Gaspareto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Rodrigo Cavalheiro Correira Wins by KO (Strike) 2:19 in the 1st round


Goiti Yamauchi Vs. Gustavo Wurlitzer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Goiti Yamauchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 19-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Wurlitzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-9-0
Team
Goiti Yamauchi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Diego Marlon Vs. Renato Alves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Marlon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 22-7-0
Team BIT
VS
Name Renato Alves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Diego Koslouski Wins by KO (Kick) 0:09 in the 1st round


Sidmar Neco Vs. Georiando Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sidmar Neco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Georiando Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sidmar Neco Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sidnei Soares de Souza Vs. Cleber Argente
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sidnei Soares de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cleber Argente No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sidnei Soares de Souza Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:47 in the 1st round


Ericka Almeida Vs. Vanessa Guimaraes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ericka Almeida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vanessa Guimaraes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Ericka Almeida Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Marcos "Marcao" Pirata Vs. Josimar Cardoso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcos Pirata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josimar Cardoso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Marcos Pirata Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Davi Valente Vs. Antonio Fabiano Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Davi Valente No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Fabiano Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Davi Valente Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:39 in the 2nd round


William Campos Vs. Rafael Nunes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name William Campos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Rafael Nunes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
No Contest 1:37 in the 1st round