Search
Search
Search
 

Zst 34 Official Results

February 11, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hisato Izawa Atsushi Ueda Decision 2nd
[detail] Takehiro Higuchi Ken Kawamura Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Ike Chris Sin Sin KO 1st 0:34
[detail] Shinichi Taira Toshiyuki Saito Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Toshihiro Shimizu Shooto Watanabe Submission 1st 3:29
[detail] Ryo Hatta Kenichi Sawada Submission 1st 4:38
[detail] Ryusuke Uchida Takashi Miyagi KO 2nd 0:52
[detail] Yusuke Uehara Hiroyuki Al Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Hiroaki Yoshioka v. Takao Ueda was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Takeshi Kashiwazaki Shoichi Kudo Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Seio Yamada Kuya Ito Submission 2nd 1:59

Full Results:

Hisato Izawa Vs. Atsushi Ueda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hisato Izawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-3
Team
Hisato Izawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takehiro Higuchi Vs. Ken Kawamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takehiro Higuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Kawamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-2
Team
Takehiro Higuchi Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Ike Chris Vs. Sin Sin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ike Chris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Sin Sin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ike Chris Wins by KO (Strike) 0:34 in the 1st round


Shinichi Taira Vs. Toshiyuki Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shinichi Taira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-4
Team
VS
Name Toshiyuki Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Shinichi Taira Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:18 in the 1st round


Toshihiro Shimizu Vs. Shooto Watanabe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshihiro Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-6
Team
VS
Name Shooto Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-4
Team
Toshihiro Shimizu Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:29 in the 1st round


Ryo Hatta Vs. Kenichi Sawada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryo Hatta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenichi Sawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-16-4
Team Paraestra Tokyo
Ryo Hatta Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:38 in the 1st round


Ryusuke Uchida Vs. Takashi Miyagi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryusuke Uchida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Takashi Miyagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ryusuke Uchida Wins by KO (Knee) 0:52 in the 2nd round


Yusuke Uehara Vs. Hiroyuki Al
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yusuke Uehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Al No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yusuke Uehara Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Hiroaki Yoshioka Vs. Takao Ueda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroaki Yoshioka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 7-12-5
Team Paraestra Tokyo
VS
Name Takao Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Takeshi Kashiwazaki Vs. Shoichi Kudo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takeshi Kashiwazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-1
Team
VS
Name Shoichi Kudo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Takeshi Kashiwazaki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:10 in the 1st round


Seio Yamada Vs. Kuya Ito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Seio Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-8
Team
VS
Name Kuya Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Seio Yamada Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:59 in the 2nd round