Search
Search
Search
 

Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation - RUFF 4 Official Results

June 30, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Inner Mongolia, Inner Mongolia China

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Guan Wang Sandro Silva Decision 3rd
[detail] Irshaad Sayed Jumayi Ayldeng Submission 1st 4:40
[detail] Arthit Hanchana Li Peng Zhang Submission 3rd 2:53
[detail] Chunbo Yuan Yanjun Dong Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Pingyuan Liu Liang Yang Submission 2nd 3:03
[detail] Zhifa Shang Rijirigala Amu Submission 1st 4:35
[detail] LianJie Liu Juncheng Wen Decision 2nd
[detail] Jixiang Li Handong Kong TKO/RSC 2nd 1:04
[detail] Eridemutu Zhao Yier Ta TKO/RSC 2nd 1:41

Full Results:

Guan Wang Vs. Sandro Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guan Wang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-0-1
Team
VS
Name Sandro Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Guan Wang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Irshaad Sayed Vs. Jumayi Ayldeng
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Irshaad Sayed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jumayi Ayldeng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Irshaad Sayed Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:40 in the 1st round


Arthit Hanchana Vs. Li Peng Zhang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arthit Hanchana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Li Peng Zhang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Arthit Hanchana Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:53 in the 3rd round


Chunbo Yuan Vs. Yanjun Dong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chunbo Yuan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yanjun Dong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chunbo Yuan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:49 in the 1st round


Pingyuan Liu Vs. Liang Yang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pingyuan Liu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liang Yang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Pingyuan Liu Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:03 in the 2nd round


Zhifa Shang Vs. Rijirigala Amu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zhifa Shang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rijirigala Amu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Zhifa Shang Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:35 in the 1st round


LianJie Liu Vs. Juncheng Wen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name LianJie Liu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Juncheng Wen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
LianJie Liu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jixiang Li Vs. Handong Kong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jixiang Li No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Handong Kong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jixiang Li Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:04 in the 2nd round


Eridemutu Zhao Vs. Yier Ta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eridemutu Zhao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yier Ta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eridemutu Zhao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:41 in the 2nd round