Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Combat: Battle at the Boneyard III Official Results

July 20, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Battle Creek, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brad Miller Garrett Bernheisel Submission 1st 0:28
[detail] Reggie Rayford Brandon Barnes Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Travis Skidmore Steven May Submission 1st 0:28
[detail] Robbie Nelson v. Josh Benjamin was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:56
[detail] David Kidder Joe Garcia TKO/RSC 1st 0:17
[detail] Shawn Anouthai Travis Dadow TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Jason Miller Ian Gendron TKO/RSC 1st 0:44
[detail] DJ Brown Patrick White TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Josh Shaffer Travis Jones KO 1st 0:09
[detail] John Negus Derrick Evenski Submission 1st 2:07

Full Results:

Garrett Bernheisel Vs. Brad Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Garrett Bernheisel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brad Miller Wins by Submission 0:28 in the 1st round


Reggie Rayford Vs. Brandon Barnes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Reggie Rayford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Barnes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Reggie Rayford Wins by Submission 0:23 in the 1st round


Travis Skidmore Vs. Steven May
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Travis Skidmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Travis Skidmore Wins by Submission 0:28 in the 1st round


Robbie Nelson Vs. Josh Benjamin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robbie Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 352 (159.66 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Benjamin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
No Contest 0:56 in the 1st round


Joe Garcia Vs. David Kidder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joe Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name David Kidder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
David Kidder Wins by TKO/RSC 0:17 in the 1st round


Travis Dadow Vs. Shawn Anouthai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Travis Dadow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Anouthai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Shawn Anouthai Wins by TKO/RSC 0:25 in the 1st round


Ian Gendron Vs. Jason Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ian Gendron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jason Miller Wins by TKO/RSC 0:44 in the 1st round


Patrick White Vs. DJ Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Patrick White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name DJ Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
DJ Brown Wins by TKO/RSC 0:35 in the 1st round


Travis Jones Vs. Josh Shaffer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Travis Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Shaffer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Josh Shaffer Wins by KO 0:09 in the 1st round


Derrick Evenski Vs. John Negus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derrick Evenski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Negus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
John Negus Wins by Submission 2:07 in the 1st round