Search
Search
Search
 

National Fighting Challenge 2 Official Results

February 18, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Squamish Nations Rec Centre
Vancouver, BC Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hardeep Singh Matt Leo Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Smith Jamie Hendry Decision 3rd
[detail] Terry Siemon Kevin Leclair TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Myles Merola Ken Tran Submission 1st 4:27
[detail] Lisa Ward Roxanne Blackburn Decision 3rd
[detail] Tyler Jackson Nate Cantiberos Decision 3rd
[detail] Bastien Huveneers Todd Seyler Decision 2nd
[detail] Paul Daniel Kyle Keeney Submission 1st
[detail] Kalib Starnes Ramin Astaseare Nik TKO/RSC 1st 1:49
[detail] Chris Ade Matt Lininger Submission 1st 4:45
[detail] Roy Doepker Andrew Pedersen TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Hardeep Singh Vs. Matt Leo
Name Hardeep Singh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Leo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Evolution Fight Club
Hardeep Singh Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Adam Smith Vs. Jamie Hendry
Name Adam Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Hendry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Adam Smith Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Terry "The Sniper" Siemon Vs. Kevin Leclair
Name Terry Siemon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team World Extreme Fighting Fight Team
VS
Name Kevin Leclair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Revolution Fight Team
Terry Siemon Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round


Myles Merola Vs. Ken "Hitman" Tran
Name Myles Merola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Suitela Gym
VS
Name Ken Tran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team Franco Pankration
Myles Merola Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:27 in the 1st round


Lisa Ward Vs. Roxanne Blackburn
Name Lisa Ward No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team
VS
Name Roxanne Blackburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lisa Ward Ellis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tyler "TNT" Jackson Vs. Nate Cantiberos
Name Tyler Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team Revolution Fight Team
VS
Name Nate Cantiberos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyler Jackson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bastien Huveneers Vs. Todd Seyler
Name Bastien Huveneers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-1
Team
VS
Name Todd Seyler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 5-15-0
Team Mordern American Mixed Martial Arts
Bastien Huveneers Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Paul Daniel Vs. Kyle "Kodiack" Keeney
Name Paul Daniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Keeney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 12-18-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Paul Daniel Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Kalib Starnes Vs. Ramin Astaseare Nik
Name Kalib Starnes Kalib Starnes
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 16-9-1
Team Revolution Fight Team
VS
Name Ramin Astaseare Nik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kalib Starnes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Bar) 1:49 in the 1st round


Chris "The Crippler" Ade Vs. Matt "Cousin" Lininger
Name Chris Ade Chris Ade
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-16-0
Team Evolution Fight Club
VS
Name Matt Lininger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team United Fight Team
Chris Ade Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:45 in the 1st round


Roy Doepker Vs. Andrew "The Hammer" Pedersen
Name Roy Doepker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Pedersen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team World Extreme Fighting Fight Team
Roy Doepker Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2) in the 1st round