Search
Search
Search
 

CWFC 42 Official Results

May 28, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Cork City, Ireland Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shane Marum v. Darren Geasley was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] James Heelan Liam-Og Griffin TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Sean Tobin Dylan Sheehan Decision 3rd
[detail] John Michael Sheil Marek Piekarski TKO/RSC 1st 1:48
[detail] Wojciech Antczak Michael Kukowski Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Kevin Donnelly Kieran Malone TKO/RSC 2nd 1:17
[detail] Tom Sullivan Yuri Malko TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Thomas Maguire Pat Vickers Submission 2nd 2:40
[detail] Timothy Newman Grzegorz Tredowski KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Chris Fields Mario Stapel TKO/RSC 3rd 0:36
[detail] Cathal Pendred Vlad Malko TKO/RSC 2nd 3:14
[detail] Jake Hecht Craig White Submission 2nd 4:58
[detail] Joseph Duffy Oriol Gaset TKO/RSC 1st 2:46

Full Results:

Shane Marum Vs. Darren Geasley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Marum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Darren Geasley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


James Heelan Vs. Liam-Og Griffin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Heelan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liam-Og Griffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
James Heelan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 1st round


Sean Tobin Vs. Dylan Sheehan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Tobin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Sheehan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Tobin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


John Michael Sheil Vs. Marek Piekarski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Michael Sheil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marek Piekarski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Michael Sheil Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:48 in the 1st round


Wojciech Antczak Vs. Michael Kukowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wojciech Antczak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Michael Kukowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Wojciech Antczak Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


Kevin Donnelly Vs. Kieran Malone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Donnelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kieran Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Kevin Donnelly Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:17 in the 2nd round


Tom Sullivan Vs. Yuri Malko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Malko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tom Sullivan Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Thomas Maguire Vs. Pat Vickers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Maguire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Vickers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Thomas Maguire Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Timothy Newman Vs. Grzegorz Tredowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timothy Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-0
Team
VS
Name Grzegorz Tredowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Timothy Newman Wins by KO (Strike) 0:10 in the 1st round


Chris Fields Vs. Mario Stapel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Mario Stapel Mario Stapel
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 15-16-0
Team Power Academy
Chris Fields Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:36 in the 3rd round


Cathal Pendred Vs. Vlad Malko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cathal Pendred No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-2-1
Team
VS
Name Vlad Malko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Cathal Pendred Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:14 in the 2nd round


Jake Hecht Vs. Craig White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Hecht No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Craig White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Jachob Hecht Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:58 in the 2nd round


Joseph Duffy Vs. Oriol "Cookie Monster" Gaset
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joseph Duffy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-1-0
Team Falcons Martial Arts
VS
Name Oriol Gaset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team
Joseph Duffy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:46 in the 1st round