Search
Search
Search
 

Strike and Submit 6 Official Results

April 13, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Dunston, Gateshead United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alex Makhonin John Donnelly Submission 1st 4:55
[detail] Assan Njie Rodney Moore Decision 3rd
[detail] Alfas Miah Daniel Bloomfield Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Matt Jee Brian Muckles Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Michael O'Hagen Steve Douglas Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Douglas Rob Hughes Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Shay Walsh Roy Allison Submission 1st 3:17
[detail] Andrew McQueen Wil Mev KO 1st 0:32
[detail] Matt Inman Ernesto Adao Decision 3rd
[detail] Rob Mills Marius Simanaitis Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Dave Daubney Dave Kelly TKO/RSC 2nd 2:17
[detail] Sebastian Grabarak Tyrone Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] David Wilson Karl Roche Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Ross Pearson Sami Berik Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] Assan Njie Alex Makhonin Submission 1st 2:57

Full Results:

Alex Makhonin Vs. John Donnelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Makhonin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Donnelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Alex Makhonin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:55 in the 1st round


Assan Njie Vs. Rodney Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Assan Njie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Rodney Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Assan Njie Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alfas Miah Vs. Daniel Bloomfield
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alfas Miah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Bloomfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alfas Miah Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:18 in the 1st round


Matt Jee Vs. Brian Muckles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Jee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Muckles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Matt Jee Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round


Michael O'Hagen Vs. Steve Douglas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael O'Hagen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Douglas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Michael O'Hagen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Douglas Vs. Rob Hughes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Douglas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Chris Douglas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:13 in the 1st round


Shay Walsh Vs. Roy Allison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shay Walsh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Allison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Shay Walsh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:17 in the 1st round


Andrew McQueen Vs. Wil Mev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew McQueen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wil Mev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew McQueen Wins by KO 0:32 in the 1st round


Matt Inman Vs. Ernesto Adao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Inman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ernesto Adao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Inman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rob Mills Vs. Marius Simanaitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marius Simanaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rob Mills Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:22 in the 1st round


Dave Daubney Vs. Dave "Irish" Kelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Daubney No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-1
Team Team Wildman
Dave Daubney Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:17 in the 2nd round


Sebastian Grabarak Vs. Tyrone Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sebastian Grabarak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-2
Team
VS
Name Tyrone Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Sebastian Grabarak Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Wilson Vs. Karl Roche
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Roche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
David Wilson Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:58 in the 1st round


Ross "The Real Deal" Pearson Vs. Sami "The Hun" Berik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ross Pearson Ross Pearson
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-9-0
Team
VS
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
Ross Pearson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:37 in the 1st round


Assan Njie Vs. Alex Makhonin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Assan Njie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Alex Makhonin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
Assan Njie Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:57 in the 1st round