Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Fight Championship 1 Official Results

February 19, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Tyler, Texas United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Clifton Eric Gerber Submission 1st
[detail] Zachary McDonald Scott Alloway Submission 2nd
[detail] Adrian Sanchez Kenneth Booten Submission 2nd
[detail] Frank Kirmse Kipp Doane Submission 1st
[detail] Roy Silvas Jay Serra TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Richard Gomez Bradley Morris Submission 1st
[detail] John Blanchard Jason Wright Disqualification 1st
[detail] Tim Morris Nathan Bagby Decision
[detail] Doug McClure v. Tony Martindal was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Matt McAdams Antonio Flores Submission 2nd
[detail] Melinda Richie Lisa Lamb Decision
[detail] Alonzo Martinez Ali ILeiwi TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Freddie Espicueta Charles Rushing KO 1st
[detail] Jessica McKendree Victoria Remington TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Shane Faulkner Liam McCarty TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kenner Pkiffer Scott Zufelt Submission

Full Results:

Michael Clifton Vs. Eric Gerber
Name Michael Clifton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Gerber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Michael Clifton Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Zachary McDonald Vs. Scott Alloway
Name Zachary McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Alloway No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Hardcore
Zachary McDonald Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Adrian Sanchez Vs. Kenneth Booten
Name Adrian Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Booten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adrian Sanchez Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Frank Kirmse Vs. Kipp Doane
Name Frank Kirmse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kipp Doane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frank Kirmse Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Roy Silvas Vs. Jay Serra
Name Roy Silvas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Serra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roy Silvas Wins by TKO/RSC in the 3rd round


Richard Gomez Vs. Bradley Morris
Name Richard Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Morris Bradley Morris
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
Richard Gomez Wins by Submission in the 1st round


John Blanchard Vs. Jason Wright
Name John Blanchard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
John Blanchard Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


Tim Morris Vs. Nathan Bagby
Name Tim Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Bagby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Morris Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Doug McClure Vs. Tony Martindal
Name Doug McClure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Tony Martindal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw


Matt McAdams Vs. Antonio Flores
Name Matt McAdams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Flores Antonio Flores
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Matt McAdams Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Melinda Richie Vs. Lisa Lamb
Name Melinda Richie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lisa Lamb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Melinda Richie Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Alonzo Martinez Vs. Ali "Iraqi Samurai" ILeiwi
Name Alonzo Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 35-15-1
Team Disorderly Conduct
VS
Name Ali ILeiwi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Alonzo Martinez Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Freddie Espicueta Vs. Charles Rushing
Name Freddie Espicueta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Rushing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Freddie Espicueta Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jessica McKendree Vs. Victoria Remington
Name Jessica McKendree No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Victoria Remington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jessica McKendree Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Shane Faulkner Vs. Liam McCarty
Name Shane Faulkner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Rodrigo Pineheiro BJJ / Pete Spratt Muay Thai
VS
Name Liam McCarty No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
Shane Faulkner Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Kenner Pkiffer Vs. Scott Zufelt
Name Kenner Pkiffer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Zufelt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenner Pkiffer Wins by Submission