Search
Search
Search
 

Mixed Martial Arts Xtreme 4 Official Results

August 19, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Tijuana Mexico

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Morales Raul Alcala Submission 1st
[detail] Alfonso Martinez Roberto Robins TKO/RSC 1st 1:56
[detail] David Serrano Antonio Duarte Submission 1st
[detail] Mike De la Torre Issac Peralta KO 1st
[detail] Jeremy McHon Guillermo Smith Submission 2nd
[detail] Brodie Farber Stacy Hakes TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Edwin Aguilar Solar Submission 1st
[detail] Enrique Cuellar Jose Luis Cocafuego TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Josh Valencia Raul Peralta Submission 1st
[detail] Edgar Medina Benjamín Perez TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Jose Hernandez Rigoberto Barboza TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Enrique Luna Larry Maya KO 2nd
[detail] Abdias Ericzon Adolfo De la Torre TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Ulysses Cortez Michael Pratt KO 3rd
[detail] Ivan Lopez Jesse Miramontes TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Brodie Farber Nestor Martinez Submission 1st
[detail] Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Hajime Ohara Submission 1st

Full Results:

Daniel "Chango" Morales Vs. Raul Alcala
Name Daniel Morales Daniel Morales
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Raul Alcala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Daniel Morales Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Alfonso Martinez Vs. Roberto Robins
Name Alfonso Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roberto Robins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alfonso Martinez Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:56 in the 1st round


David Serrano Vs. Antonio Duarte
Name David Serrano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Duarte No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team
David Serrano Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 1st round


Mike De la Torre Vs. Issac Peralta
Name Mike De la Torre No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Issac Peralta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-9-0
Team
Michael De la Torre Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jeremy McHon Vs. Guillermo Smith
Name Jeremy McHon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Guillermo Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team Ensenada Fight Team
Jeremy McHon Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 2nd round


Brodie Farber Vs. Stacy "Hammering" Hakes
Name Brodie Farber Brodie Farber
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Stacy Hakes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-16-0
Team Pounders Fight Center
Brodie Farber Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Edwin Aguilar Vs. Solar
Name Edwin Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-17-0
Team Reyes Gym
VS
Name Solar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Edwin Aguilar Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Enrique Cuellar Vs. Jose Luis Cocafuego
Name Enrique Cuellar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Luis Cocafuego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Enrique Cuellar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Josh Valencia Vs. Raul Peralta
Name Josh Valencia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team Reyes Gym
VS
Name Raul Peralta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Josh Valencia Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Edgar Medina Vs. Benjamín Perez
Name Edgar Medina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamín Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Edgar Medina Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 3rd round


Jose Hernandez Vs. Rigoberto Barboza
Name Jose Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rigoberto Barboza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jose Hernandez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Enrique Luna Vs. Larry Maya
Name Enrique Luna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Ensenada Fight Team
VS
Name Larry Maya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Enrique Luna Wins by KO (Knee) in the 2nd round


Abdias Ericzon Vs. Adolfo De la Torre
Name Abdias Ericzon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adolfo De la Torre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
Abdias Ericzon Wins by TKO/RSC in the 3rd round


Ulysses Cortez Vs. Michael Pratt
Name Ulysses Cortez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Pratt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ulysses Cortez Wins by KO in the 3rd round


Ivan "El Nino Demoledor" Lopez Vs. Jesse Miramontes
Name Ivan Lopez Ivan Lopez
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Miramontes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 14-7-0
Team
Ivan Lopez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Brodie Farber Vs. Nestor Martinez
Name Brodie Farber Brodie Farber
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Nestor Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Brodie Farber Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Vs. Hajime Ohara
Name Akbarh Arreola Jimenez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 20-6-1
Team Lozano's Vale Todo
VS
Name Hajime Ohara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round