Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Holland: Open European Championship Official Results

June 21, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Schalkhaar Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Butterworth Arjan van der Helm TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Martins Sabulis Paul Bakker Decision 1st
[detail] Api Monkhal Jarno Haakman Decision 1st
[detail] Eric Waardenburg Minh Ho Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Michael Butterworth Martins Sabulis Submission 1st 3:43
[detail] Eric Waardenburg Api Monkhal Submission 1st 3:59
[detail] Eric Waardenburg Michael Butterworth Decision 2nd
[detail] Dennis van Schie Song Teule Decision 1st
[detail] Wesley Bushman Jeroen Vink Unknown 1st 3:19
[detail] Bensen Ni Rik Pool Decision 1st
[detail] Vincent Latoel Nahom Kanoe Unknown 1st 1:45
[detail] Ysidro Moreno Ralf Schouten Unknown 1st 2:21
[detail] Audi Cyntje Hendrik Blokhuis Unknown 1st 1:31
[detail] Vincent Latoel Wesley Bushman Unknown 1st
[detail] Ysidro Moreno Bensen Ni Decision 1st
[detail] Ken Groh Audi Cyntje Decision 1st
[detail] Vincent Latoel Dennis van Schie Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Ysidro Moreno Ken Groh Decision 1st
[detail] Ysidro Moreno Vincent Latoel Decision 2nd
[detail] Niek Tromp Niels Beurskens Unknown 1st 1:53
[detail] Arno Verbaak Randy Barroso Decision 1st
[detail] Ivan Musardo Daniel Lonero Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Arsen Saykhanov Soner Kavakli Decision 1st
[detail] Cees van Dijk Niek Tromp Decision 1st
[detail] Ivan Musardo Arno Verbaak Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Arsen Saykhanov Cees van Dijk Decision 1st
[detail] Ivan Musardo Arsen Saykhanov TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kelly de Jong Xander Nel Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Robin de la Croix Vuvovich Miomir Decision 1st
[detail] Hubert Veenendaal Abdulla Aljadir Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Mourad Bouzidi Niels Kersen Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Jan Van Schalm Kurt Verschueren Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Robin de la Croix Kelly de Jong Decision 1st
[detail] Hubert Veenendaal Mourad Bouzidi Submission 1st
[detail] Arshak Dabaghian Jan Van Schalm Decision 1st
[detail] Arshak Dabaghian Robin de la Croix Decision 1st
[detail] Arshak Dabaghian Hubert Veenendaal Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Senol Cem Rogier Meinster TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jan Van Schalm Abdenbie Chakar Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Senol Cem Paul Hanraets Decision 1st
[detail] Jan Van Schalm Senol Cem Decision 2nd
[detail] Schaak Christiaan Michel Hoogstege Decision 1st
[detail] Andre Schmidt Twan Decision 1st
[detail] Andre Schmidt Schaak Christiaan TKO/RSC 1st 2:34

Full Results:

Michael Butterworth Vs. Arjan van der Helm
Name Michael Butterworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team V.C. de Groot
VS
Name Arjan van der Helm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Butterworth Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Martins Sabulis Vs. Paul Bakker
Name Martins Sabulis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Bakker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Vos Gym
Martins Sabulis Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Api Monkhal Vs. Jarno Haakman
Name Api Monkhal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jarno Haakman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Loeks Gym
Api Monkhal Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Eric Waardenburg Vs. Minh Ho
Name Eric Waardenburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Hybrid Academy
VS
Name Minh Ho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eric Waardenburg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:40 in the 1st round


Michael Butterworth Vs. Martins Sabulis
Name Michael Butterworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team V.C. de Groot
VS
Name Martins Sabulis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Michael Butterworth Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:43 in the 1st round


Eric Waardenburg Vs. Api Monkhal
Name Eric Waardenburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Hybrid Academy
VS
Name Api Monkhal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eric Waardenburg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:59 in the 1st round


Eric Waardenburg Vs. Michael Butterworth
Name Eric Waardenburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Hybrid Academy
VS
Name Michael Butterworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team V.C. de Groot
Eric Waardenburg Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Dennis van Schie Vs. Song Teule
Name Dennis van Schie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Song Teule No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team Loeks Gym
Dennis van Schie Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Wesley Bushman Vs. Jeroen Vink
Name Wesley Bushman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Jeroen Vink No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wesley Bushman Wins by Unknown 3:19 in the 1st round


Bensen Ni Vs. Rik Pool
Name Bensen Ni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Rik Pool No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
Bensen Ni Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Vincent Latoel Vs. Nahom Kanoe
Name Vincent Latoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-2
Team Tatsui Dojo
VS
Name Nahom Kanoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Asdonkck Gym
Vincent Latoel Wins by Unknown 1:45 in the 1st round


Ysidro Moreno Vs. Ralf Schouten
Name Ysidro Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team Gracie Barra Belgium
VS
Name Ralf Schouten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ysidro Moreno Wins by Unknown 2:21 in the 1st round


Audi Cyntje Vs. Hendrik Blokhuis
Name Audi Cyntje No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hendrik Blokhuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Physical Ede
Audi Cyntje Wins by Unknown 1:31 in the 1st round


Vincent Latoel Vs. Wesley Bushman
Name Vincent Latoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-2
Team Tatsui Dojo
VS
Name Wesley Bushman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Physical Ede
Vincent Latoel Wins by Unknown in the 1st round


Ysidro Moreno Vs. Bensen Ni
Name Ysidro Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team Gracie Barra Belgium
VS
Name Bensen Ni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Physical Ede
Ysidro Moreno Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Ken Groh Vs. Audi Cyntje
Name Ken Groh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Audi Cyntje No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ken Groh Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Vincent Latoel Vs. Dennis van Schie
Name Vincent Latoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-2
Team Tatsui Dojo
VS
Name Dennis van Schie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vincent Latoel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:54 in the 1st round


Ysidro Moreno Vs. Ken Groh
Name Ysidro Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team Gracie Barra Belgium
VS
Name Ken Groh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team Team Frota
Ysidro Moreno Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Ysidro Moreno Vs. Vincent Latoel
Name Ysidro Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team Gracie Barra Belgium
VS
Name Vincent Latoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-2
Team Tatsui Dojo
Ysidro Moreno Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Niek Tromp Vs. Niels Beurskens
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
VS
Name Niels Beurskens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Niek Tromp Wins by Unknown 1:53 in the 1st round


Arno Verbaak Vs. Randy Barroso
Name Arno Verbaak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-1
Team
VS
Name Randy Barroso No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
Arno Verbaak Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Ivan Musardo Vs. Daniel Lonero
Name Ivan Musardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-7-1
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Daniel Lonero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ivan Musardo Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:48 in the 1st round


Arsen Saykhanov Vs. Soner Kavakli
Name Arsen Saykhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Gracie Barra Belgium
VS
Name Soner Kavakli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Arsen Saykhanov Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Cees van Dijk Vs. Niek Tromp
Name Cees van Dijk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
Cees van Dijk Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Ivan Musardo Vs. Arno Verbaak
Name Ivan Musardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-7-1
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Arno Verbaak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-1
Team
Ivan Musardo Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Arsen Saykhanov Vs. Cees van Dijk
Name Arsen Saykhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Gracie Barra Belgium
VS
Name Cees van Dijk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Arsen Saykhanov Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Ivan Musardo Vs. Arsen Saykhanov
Name Ivan Musardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-7-1
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Arsen Saykhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Gracie Barra Belgium
Ivan Musardo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Bleeding) in the 1st round


Kelly de Jong Vs. Xander Nel
Name Kelly de Jong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-4
Team Loeks Gym
VS
Name Xander Nel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Kelly de Jong Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:09 in the 1st round


Robin de la Croix Vs. Vuvovich Miomir
Name Robin de la Croix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Kamakura
VS
Name Vuvovich Miomir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robin de la Croix Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Hubert Veenendaal Vs. Abdulla Aljadir
Name Hubert Veenendaal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Abdulla Aljadir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Germany
Hubert Veenendaal Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:31 in the 1st round


Mourad Bouzidi Vs. Niels Kersen
Name Mourad Bouzidi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Niels Kersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Loeks Gym
Mourad Bouzidi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:02 in the 1st round


Jan Van Schalm Vs. Kurt "The Dragon" Verschueren
Name Jan Van Schalm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kurt Verschueren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team Cobra Karate Association
Jan Van Schalm Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:48 in the 1st round


Robin de la Croix Vs. Kelly de Jong
Name Robin de la Croix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Kamakura
VS
Name Kelly de Jong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-4
Team Loeks Gym
Robin de la Croix Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Hubert Veenendaal Vs. Mourad Bouzidi
Name Hubert Veenendaal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mourad Bouzidi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hubert Veenendaal Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Arshak Dabaghian Vs. Jan Van Schalm
Name Arshak Dabaghian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Van Schalm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
Arshak Dabaghian Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Arshak Dabaghian Vs. Robin de la Croix
Name Arshak Dabaghian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robin de la Croix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Kamakura
Arshak Dabaghian Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Arshak Dabaghian Vs. Hubert Veenendaal
Name Arshak Dabaghian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hubert Veenendaal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Arshak Dabaghian Wins by Submission (Leg Lock) 1:22 in the 1st round


Senol Cem Vs. Rogier Meinster
Name Senol Cem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rogier Meinster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Senol Cem Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round


Jan Van Schalm Vs. Abdenbie Chakar
Name Jan Van Schalm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Abdenbie Chakar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jan Van Schalm Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:30 in the 1st round


Senol Cem Vs. Paul Hanraets
Name Senol Cem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hanraets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Vos Gym
Senol Cem Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Jan Van Schalm Vs. Senol Cem
Name Jan Van Schalm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Senol Cem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jan Van Schalm Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Schaak Christiaan Vs. Michel Hoogstege
Name Schaak Christiaan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michel Hoogstege No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Schaak Christiaan Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Andre Schmidt Vs. Twan
Name Andre Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Twan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Andre Schmidt Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Andre Schmidt Vs. Schaak Christiaan
Name Andre Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Schaak Christiaan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andre Schmidt Wins by TKO/RSC 2:34 in the 1st round