Search
Search
Search
 

Oplot Challenge 2 Official Results

May 13, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Jerry Otto Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Alexander Butenko Arthur Kascheev Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Shamil Nurmagomedov Alexey Stoyan Submission 1st 3:28
[detail] Alyona Rassohyna Anna Moldavchuk Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Artak Nazaryan Sergey Volk Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Vasiliy Babich Dovletdzhan Yagshimiradov Submission 2nd 1:58
[detail] Vadim Russul Jose Enrique Garcia Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Iftikhor Arbobov Sergey Okhotnikov Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Bekbulat Magomedov Maykel Becerra Decision 3rd
[detail] Arthur Kascheev Vital Karamazinsky Submission 0th 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Alexander Butenko Vladimir Baev Submission 1st 1:01

Full Results:

Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Jerry Otto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 41-11-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Jerry Otto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Alexander Butenko Vs. Arthur Kascheev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Butenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-9-1
Team
VS
Name Arthur Kascheev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Alexander Butenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


Shamil Nurmagomedov Vs. Alexey Stoyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Nurmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Stoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shamil Nurmagomedov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:28 in the 1st round


Alyona Rassohyna Vs. Anna Moldavchuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alyona Rassohyna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Anna Moldavchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alyona Rassohyna Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:16 in the 1st round


Artak Nazaryan Vs. Sergey Volk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artak Nazaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Volk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Artak Nazaryan Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:49 in the 1st round


Vasiliy Babich Vs. Dovletdzhan Yagshimiradov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasiliy Babich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dovletdzhan Yagshimiradov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
Vasiliy Babich Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:58 in the 2nd round


Vadim Russul Vs. Jose Enrique Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vadim Russul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Enrique Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Vadim Russul Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:53 in the 1st round


Iftikhor Arbobov Vs. Sergey Okhotnikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Iftikhor Arbobov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Okhotnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Iftikhor Arbobov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:48 in the 1st round


Bekbulat Magomedov Vs. Maykel Becerra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bekbulat Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maykel Becerra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Bekbulat Magomedov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Arthur Kascheev Vs. Vital Karamazinsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Arthur Kascheev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vital Karamazinsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Arthur Kascheev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Alexander Butenko Vs. Vladimir Baev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Butenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-9-1
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Baev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Butenko Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round