Search
Search
Search
 

The Cage Inc. Official Results

July 23, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Sioux Empire Fairgrounds
Sioux Falls, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rob Fitzler Jim Hahn Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Jess Fuhriman Nathan Graham Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] John Johnson Jason Fredricks Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Paul Willman David Adamyan KO 1st
[detail] Jade Pergande Jarod Stevens Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Josh Rave David Kindle KO 1st 1:25
[detail] Cody Gehrke Tino Foolbull Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Dan Cheeseman Justin Wvestewald Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Ryan Hawn Gervis Foolbull TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Matt Freeburg Jarrod Johnson Submission 2nd 1:35
[detail] Lee Lohff Ernesto San Miguel Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Rob Fitzler Vs. Jim Hahn
Name Rob Fitzler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Hahn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Rob Fitzler Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:55 in the 1st round


Jess Fuhriman Vs. Nathan Graham
Name Jess Fuhriman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Graham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jess Fuhriman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


John Johnson Vs. Jason Fredricks
Name John Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Fredricks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Johnson Wins by Submission (Knees) 1:02 in the 1st round


Paul Willman Vs. David Adamyan
Name Paul Willman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Adamyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Willman Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jade Pergande Vs. Jarod Stevens
Name Jade Pergande No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jarod Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jade Pergande Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:57 in the 1st round


Josh Rave Vs. David Kindle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Rave Josh Rave
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 23-11-0
Team Elite Performance/Disorderly Conduct
VS
Name David Kindle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Josh Rave Wins by KO 1:25 in the 1st round


Cody Gehrke Vs. Tino Foolbull
Name Cody Gehrke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tino Foolbull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Cody Gehrke Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:07 in the 1st round


Dan Cheeseman Vs. Justin Wvestewald
Name Dan Cheeseman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Wvestewald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Cheeseman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Ryan Hawn Vs. Gervis Foolbull
Name Ryan Hawn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gervis Foolbull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ryan Hawn Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Matt Freeburg Vs. Jarrod Johnson
Name Matt Freeburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jarrod Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Freeburg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:35 in the 2nd round


Lee Lohff Vs. Ernesto San Miguel
Name Lee Lohff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Team Insane Combat
VS
Name Ernesto San Miguel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Lohff Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round