Search
Search
Search
 

Professional Kickboxing and Shooto 2 Official Results

October 17, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
, Osaka Japan
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Masashi Yozen Nobuyuki Shimakawa Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Wataru Miki Ken Omatsu Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Bancho Sakura Takehiro Harusaki Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Toshimichi Akagi Takeshi Okada Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hayate Usui Seigi Fujioka Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Jun Kitagawa v. Hirofumi Hara was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Akitoshi Hokazono v. Daniel Lima was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Takashi Nakakura Kenichiro Togashi Decision 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Masashi Yozen Vs. Nobuyuki Shimakawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masashi Yozen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-1
Team
VS
Name Nobuyuki Shimakawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Masashi Yozen Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) 19-19,19-18,19-18


Wataru Miki Vs. Ken Omatsu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Wataru Miki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-13-6
Team RJW Central
VS
Name Ken Omatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-1
Team
Wataru Miki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-19,20-19,20-18


Bancho Sakura Vs. Takehiro Harusaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bancho Sakura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Takehiro Harusaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team
Bancho Sakura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-19,20-19,20-18


Toshimichi Akagi Vs. Takeshi Okada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshimichi Akagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-3
Team
VS
Name Takeshi Okada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Toshimichi Akagi Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-17,19-19,20-18


Hayate Usui Vs. Seigi Fujioka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hayate Usui Hayate Usui
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 11-7-1
Team RJW Central
VS
Name Seigi Fujioka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team Shooting Gym Osaka
Hayate Usui Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-20,20-19,20-19


Jun "Gonzui" Kitagawa Vs. Hirofumi Hara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jun Kitagawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 4-7-2
Team Chokushin Kai
VS
Name Hirofumi Hara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Akitoshi Hokazono Vs. Daniel "Little Devil" Lima
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akitoshi Hokazono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 6-0-2
Team Cobra Kai
VS
Name Daniel Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 6-4-2
Team Fight Club Jiu-Jitsu
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Takashi Nakakura Vs. Kenichiro Togashi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Takashi Nakakura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 10-3-1
Team Shooting Gym Osaka
VS
Name Kenichiro Togashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 9-9-4
Team Paraestra Hiroshima
Takashi Nakakura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-29,30-27,30-28