Search
Search
Search
 

MFL 25 Official Results

June 2, 2012 - 6:00 PM
South bend, Indiana United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Indiana Gaming Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pablo Pedraza Brandon Richardson Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Jarred Brooks Mikeal Wood, Jr. Submission 1st 0:19
[detail] Daxton Guericke Dallas Berger Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Edward Johnson Dustin VanBruaene Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Aaron Smith Edward Haines TKO/RSC 2nd 0:24
[detail] Steve Clark Chad Chapman TKO/RSC 1st 1:54
[detail] Justin Campbell Joey Sickman Submission 2nd 0:34
[detail] Chase Davis Miguel Vera Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Trent Keyser Brandon Slabaugh TKO/RSC 1st 1:48
[detail] John Popi Benjamin Ticen KO 1st 1:59
[detail] Michael Junk Marty Pryor, Jr. Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Brooks Zach Spicher Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Nate Wacnik Bryan Vandemark Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Wyatt Hickey Drew Walters KO 1st 0:17 Title Fight
[detail] Lance Wright Dakota Morgan TKO/RSC 1st 0:07

Full Results:

Brandon Richardson Vs. Pablo Pedraza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Brandon Richardson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pablo Pedraza No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Pablo Pedraza Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:41 in the 1st round


Mikeal Wood, Jr. Vs. Jarred Brooks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Mikeal Wood, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Lightning Kicks
VS
Name Jarred Brooks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 11-0-0
Team
Jarred Brooks Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:19 in the 1st round


Dallas Berger Vs. Daxton Guericke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Dallas Berger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daxton Guericke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Daxton Guericke Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Edward Johnson Vs. Dustin VanBruaene
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Edward Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin VanBruaene No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Edward Johnson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:19 in the 1st round


Edward Haines Vs. Aaron Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Edward Haines No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Aaron Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:24 in the 2nd round


Steve Clark Vs. Chad Chapman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Steve Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Chapman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Steve Clark Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:54 in the 1st round


Justin Campbell Vs. Joey Sickman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Justin Campbell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Sickman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Justin Campbell Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:34 in the 2nd round


Chase Davis Vs. Miguel Vera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Chase Davis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Miguel Vera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-11-0
Team
Chase Davis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:59 in the 1st round


Trent Keyser Vs. Brandon Slabaugh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Trent Keyser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Slabaugh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-12-0
Team
Trent Keyser Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:48 in the 1st round


John Popi Vs. Benjamin Ticen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name John Popi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Ticen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
John Popi Wins by KO 1:59 in the 1st round


Michael Junk Vs. Marty Pryor, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Michael Junk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
VS
Name Marty Pryor, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
Michael Junk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Brooks Vs. Zach Spicher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Justin Brooks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Spicher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Justin Brooks Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Nate Wacnik Vs. Bryan Vandemark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Nate Wacnik No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Vandemark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Wacnik Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Title Fight Wyatt Hickey Vs. Drew Walters
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Wyatt Hickey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Drew Walters No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Wyatt Hickey Wins by KO 0:17 in the 1st round


Lance Wright Vs. Dakota Morgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Wallen
Name Lance Wright No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dakota Morgan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lance Wright Wins by TKO/RSC 0:07 in the 1st round