Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Over The Stage 06/24/11 Official Results

June 24, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Ybor Tampa, Florida United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eugene Burbanks Elliot Castro KO 1st 0:15
[detail] Myles Gilbert Johnie Ayala Decision 3rd
[detail] Amir Mustafa Phil Stone Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Telly Wells Austin Shelman Submission 2nd 2:36
[detail] Tim Hardraft John Thomas Submission 2nd 2:02
[detail] Jay Hanewinkel David Aldi Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Colbert Jeremy Davis Decision 3rd
[detail] Gabe Cintron Useff Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Hugh Thomas Devin Ranking TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Elliot Castro Vs. Eugene Burbanks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andy Glenn
Name Elliot Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eugene Burbanks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Eugene Burbanks Wins by KO 0:15 in the 1st round


Johnie Ayala Vs. Myles Gilbert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andy Glenn
Name Johnie Ayala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Myles Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Myles Gilbert Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Phil Stone Vs. Amir Mustafa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andy Glenn
Name Phil Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Amir Mustafa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Amir Mustafa Wins by Submission 2:30 in the 2nd round


Telly Wells Vs. Austin Shelman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andy Glenn
Name Telly Wells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Shelman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Telly Wells Wins by Submission 2:36 in the 2nd round


John Thomas Vs. Tim Hardraft
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andy Glenn
Name John Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Hardraft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tim Hardraft Wins by Submission 2:02 in the 2nd round


Jay Hanewinkel Vs. David Aldi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andy Glenn
Name Jay Hanewinkel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name David Aldi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jay Hanewinkel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Colbert Vs. Jeremy Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andy Glenn
Name Chris Colbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 4-4-1
Team
Chris Colbert Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gabe Cintron Vs. Useff Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andy Glenn
Name Gabe Cintron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Useff Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabe Cintron Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Devin Ranking Vs. Hugh Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andy Glenn
Name Devin Ranking No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hugh Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Hugh Thomas Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 1st round