Search
Search
Search
 

Angrrr Management: Night of Champions Official Results

October 17, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Kidderminster, Worcs, DY, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Julian Shuttleworth James Brum Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Paul Croft Stephen Neesham TKO/RSC 1st 0:38
[detail] Stuart Davies Nick Garcia Submission 2nd 2:02
[detail] Nathan Champ Steve Behan Decision 3rd
[detail] Cedric Jouvet Jim Burman Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Paul Reed Jordan Miller Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Timothy Newman Antanas Jazbutis Decision 3rd
[detail] Thomas Maguire Nigel Whitear Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Chris Rice Aurelijus Kerpe Submission 1st 2:31

Full Results:

Julian Shuttleworth Vs. James Brum
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Julian Shuttleworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Brum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
Julian Shuttleworth Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round


Paul Croft Vs. Stephen Neesham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Croft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Neesham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Paul Croft Wins by TKO/RSC 0:38 in the 1st round


Stuart Davies Vs. Nick Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stuart Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-19-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Stuart Davies Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Nathan Champ Vs. Steve Behan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Champ No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Steve Behan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Nathan Champ Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Cedric Jouvet Vs. Jim Burman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cedric Jouvet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Burman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Cedric Jouvet Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:47 in the 1st round


Paul Reed Vs. Jordan Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 16-11-1
Team
VS
Name Jordan Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-13-0
Team
Paul Reed Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Timothy Newman Vs. Antanas Jazbutis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timothy Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Antanas Jazbutis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-13-0
Team
Timothy Newman Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Thomas Maguire Vs. Nigel Whitear
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Maguire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name Nigel Whitear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-17-0
Team Team FX3
Thomas Maguire Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Chris Rice Vs. Aurelijus Kerpe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Rice No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
VS
Name Aurelijus Kerpe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-17-0
Team
Chris Rice Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:31 in the 1st round