Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: St. Cloud 1 Official Results

March 15, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Brad Kohler's Minnesota Fight Hall
, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Gallegos Eric Eide Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Nathan Vanderveen Wes Hopkins Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Daryl Guthmiller Jason Strong KO 1st 0:07
[detail] Brian Szohr Nate Blyle Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Rafael Strand Shore Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Scott Shipman Tony Black Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Mark Lowry Chuck Johnson Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Wes Sims Josh Mueller Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Adrian Serrano Chad Klienschmidt Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Greg Wiken Brad Kohler Submission 1st 0:35

Full Results:

Chris Gallegos Vs. Eric Eide
Name Chris Gallegos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Eide No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Freestyle Fight Team
Chris Gallegos Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Nathan Vanderveen Vs. Wes Hopkins
Name Nathan Vanderveen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wes Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nathan Vanderveen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:31 in the 1st round


Daryl Guthmiller Vs. Jason Strong
Name Daryl Guthmiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-1
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Jason Strong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daryl Guthmiller Wins by KO 0:07 in the 1st round


Brian Szohr Vs. Nate Blyle
Name Brian Szohr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Nate Blyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Brian Szohr Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Rafael Strand Vs. Shore
Name Rafael Strand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rafael Strand Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Scott Shipman Vs. Tony Black
Name Scott Shipman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Black No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Scott Shipman Wins by Submission (Chin Lock) 0:35 in the 1st round


Mark Lowry Vs. Chuck Johnson
Name Mark Lowry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Tag Sports/West Metro Boxing
VS
Name Chuck Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Lowry Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


Wes "The Whole Show" Sims Vs. Josh Mueller
Name Wes Sims No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 10″ (208.28 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 24-15-1
Team Hammer House
VS
Name Josh Mueller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Wes Sims Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Adrian Serrano Vs. Chad Klienschmidt
Name Adrian Serrano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 57-28-4
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Chad Klienschmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Adrian Serrano Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:28 in the 1st round


Greg "The Gladiator" Wiken Vs. Brad Kohler
Name Greg Wiken No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 12-13-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Brad Kohler Brad Kohler
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 12-15-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Greg Wiken Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:35 in the 1st round