Search
Search
Search
 

United Full Contact Federation: Everett Extreme Challenge 4 Official Results

November 10, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Everett, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kevin Deweese Luke Bagley Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Byron Yates Sam Graves Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Scott McQuarry TJ Gallager Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Casey Barkmeir Matt Bracht Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rob Dyer Russel Mcquarry Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Tinckes Dave Cook Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Angela Restad Shannon Hooper Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Jeremy Saunders Rick Neely Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Blake Fredrickson Sean Hailey TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Kultar Singh Gill Trevor Michaelis Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Kevin Deweese Vs. Luke Bagley
Name Kevin Deweese No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Bagley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Deweese Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Byron Yates Vs. Sam Graves
Name Byron Yates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Graves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Byron Yates Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Scott McQuarry Vs. TJ Gallager
Name Scott McQuarry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name TJ Gallager No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott McQuarry Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Casey Barkmeir Vs. Matt Bracht
Name Casey Barkmeir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Matt Bracht No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Casey Barkmeir Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rob "Gumby" Dyer Vs. Russel Mcquarry
Name Rob Dyer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Russel Mcquarry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Dyer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Tinckes Vs. Dave "Thunderkick" Cook
Name Josh Tinckes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team AMC Pankration
Josh Tinckes Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Angela "The Rebel" Restad Vs. Shannon Hooper
Name Angela Restad No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Shannon Hooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team AMC Pankration
Angela Restad Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jeremy Saunders Vs. Rick Neely
Name Jeremy Saunders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Rick Neely No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Jeremy Saunders Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Blake "The Snake" Fredrickson Vs. Sean Hailey
Name Blake Fredrickson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-4-1
Team Revolution Fight Team
VS
Name Sean Hailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Blake Fredrickson Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 1st round


Kultar Singh "Black Mamba" Gill Vs. Trevor "Macho Man" Michaelis
Name Kultar Singh Gill No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team Revolution Fight Team
VS
Name Trevor Michaelis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-1-1
Team Victory Athletics
Kultar Singh Gill Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round