Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 15 Official Results

February 27, 1998 - 12:00 AM
The Fieldhouse
Muncie, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eddie Moore Wade Hamilton TKO/RSC 1st 2:10
[detail] John Renken v. Ryan Stout was declared a draw Draw 1st 15:00
[detail] Joe Slick Scott O'Dell Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Andre Roberts Jason Brewer Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Jesse Jones Dave Menne Submission 1st 5:45
[detail] Noe Hernandez Rainy Martinez TKO/RSC 1st 0:13
[detail] Jeremy Horn Patrick Assalone Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Robert Pritchett Jim Czajkowski Decision 1st 15:00
[detail] Joe Pardo Brad Kohler Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Jeremy Horn Noe Hernandez Decision 1st 15:00
[detail] Daniel Severn Kevin Rosier TKO/RSC 1st 0:53
[detail] Gary Myers Nathan Allen TKO/RSC 1st 1:19

Full Results:

Eddie Moore Vs. Wade "Nasty" Hamilton
Name Eddie Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Wade Hamilton Wade Hamilton
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 15-13-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
Eddie Moore Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 2:10 in the 1st round


John "The Saint" Renken Vs. Ryan Stout
Name John Renken No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 16-30-5
Team USCAA
VS
Name Ryan Stout No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-1
Team
Draw 15:00 in the 1st round


Joe Slick Vs. Scott O'Dell
Name Joe Slick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 16-5-3
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Scott O'Dell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joe Slick Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:28 in the 1st round


Andre "The Chief" Roberts Vs. Jason Brewer
Name Andre Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 365 (165.56 kg)
Record 14-2-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Jason Brewer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andre Roberts Wins by Submission (Punches) 0:39 in the 1st round


Jesse Jones Vs. Dave "The Warrior" Menne
Name Jesse Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Dave Menne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 46-17-2
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
Jesse Jones Wins by Submission (Triangle/Arm Bar) 5:45 in the 1st round


Noe "Bad Ass" Hernandez Vs. Rainy Martinez
Name Noe Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rainy Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Frye
Noe Hernandez Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 0:13 in the 1st round


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Patrick Assalone
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 90-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Patrick Assalone No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Jeremy Horn Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:38 in the 1st round


Robert Pritchett Vs. Jim Czajkowski
Name Robert Pritchett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Czajkowski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Robert Pritchett Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Joe Pardo Vs. Brad Kohler
Name Joe Pardo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Brad Kohler Brad Kohler
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 12-15-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Joe Pardo Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:43 in the 1st round


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Noe "Bad Ass" Hernandez
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 90-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Noe Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Jeremy Horn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. Kevin Rosier
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name Kevin Rosier No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 285 (129.27 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Daniel Severn Wins by TKO/RSC ( Referee Stoppage from Knees) 0:53 in the 1st round


Gary "The Iron Bear" Myers Vs. Nathan Allen
Name Gary Myers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 13-10-1
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Nathan Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gary Myers Wins by TKO/RSC ( Corner threw in the Towel) 1:19 in the 1st round