Search
Search
Search
 

Bitetti Combat Nordeste 2 Official Results

March 20, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Ginasio Machadinho
Natal Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paulo Dantas Sergio Capoeira Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Rivellino Josenildo Rodrigues de Oliveira KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Wallace Koscianski Josenildo Ramarho Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Thiago Alves Carlos Alexandre Pereira TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Lucas Lopes-Xavier Antonio Samurai TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Claudionor Fontinelle Rivanio Regiz TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Gleison Tibau Fernando Terere Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Silmar Rodrigo Johil de Oliveira Decision 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Paulo Dantas Vs. Sergio Capoeira
Name Paulo Dantas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Sergio Capoeira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Paulo Dantas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rivellino Vs. Josenildo "The Northeastern Tiger" Rodrigues de Oliveira
Name Rivellino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josenildo Rodrigues de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Rivellino Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Wallace Koscianski Vs. Josenildo "Luquinha" Ramarho
Name Wallace Koscianski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josenildo Ramarho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Wallace Koscianski Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Thiago "Pitbull" Alves Vs. Carlos Alexandre "Indio" Pereira
Name Thiago Alves Thiago Alves
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 19-9-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Carlos Alexandre Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-9-2
Team
Thiago Alves Wins by TKO/RSC (Forfeit) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Lucas Lopes-Xavier Vs. Antonio Samurai
Name Lucas Lopes-Xavier Lucas Lopes-Xavier
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 26-16-0
Team Finney’s HIT Squad
VS
Name Antonio Samurai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Lucas Lopes-Xavier Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Claudionor "Demolition Man" Fontinelle Vs. Rivanio "Aranha" Regiz
Name Claudionor Fontinelle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 9-14-0
Team JiuGreThai
VS
Name Rivanio Regiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-16-1
Team
Claudionor Fontinelle Wins by TKO/RSC (Knee Injury) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Gleison Tibau Vs. Fernando Terere
Name Gleison Tibau Gleison Tibau
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 26-10-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Terere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janiglieson Alves Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Silmar Rodrigo Vs. Johil de Oliveira
Name Silmar Rodrigo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Johil de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 16-15-1
Team Budokan
Silmar Rodrigo Barbosa Nascimento Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)