Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 60: Summer Showdown Official Results

June 10, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stephen Waalkes Stephan Beck Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ernesto Gomez Marques Facine Decision 3rd
[detail] Joshua Henry Kilty Hardy Decision 3rd
[detail] Tierra Duncan Kat Bruce TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Nate Hannah Gary McElwain Decision 3rd
[detail] Nick Schneider Johnny Taunton Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Will Cruthirds Cameron Blakemore TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Cheyenne Buchanan Cody Rice KO 1st 0:01
[detail] Maurice Mitchel Steven Lyons Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Chase Epperson Ryan Pratte Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Stephen Waalkes Vs. Stephan Beck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stephen Waalkes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stephan Beck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Waalkes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ernesto Gomez Vs. Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ernesto Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-14-0
Team
Ernesto Gomez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,30-27


Joshua Henry Vs. Kilty Hardy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joshua Henry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kilty Hardy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joshua Henry Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Tierra Duncan Vs. Kat Bruce
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tierra Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 124 (56.25 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kat Bruce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 110 (49.9 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tierra Duncan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nate Hannah Vs. Gary McElwain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Hannah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gary McElwain No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team
Nate Hannah Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Nick Schneider Vs. Johnny Taunton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Schneider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Taunton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Nick Schneider Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Will Cruthirds Vs. Cameron Blakemore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Will Cruthirds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Blakemore No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Will Cruthirds Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Cheyenne Buchanan Vs. Cody Rice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cheyenne Buchanan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-0
Team
Cheyenne Buchanan Wins by KO (Kick) 0:01 in the 1st round


Maurice Mitchel Vs. Steven Lyons
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Maurice Mitchel No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Lyons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Maurice Mitchel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Chase Epperson Vs. Ryan Pratte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chase Epperson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Pratte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chase Epperson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round