Search
Search
Search
 

Respect Fighting Championship 6: Stronger than Ever Official Results

September 17, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Wuppertal, Wuppertal Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bjorn Schmiedeberg Sascha Weinpolter Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Sebastian Risch Nick Hein TKO/RSC 2nd 4:05 Title Fight
[detail] Marcin Naruszczka Manuel Masuch Submission 4th 3:03 Title Fight
[detail] Cengiz Dana Niko Lohmann KO 1st 4:10 Title Fight
[detail] Ben Boekee Marcel Jedidi TKO/RSC 2nd 2:18 Title Fight
[detail] Jessin Ayari Sebastian Baron TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Kamil Sauter Submission 2nd 3:25
[detail] Jorg Lothmann Jeffrey Waltmans KO 1st 0:13
[detail] Arne Boekee Stefan Larisch Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Katharina Albinus Janeth Almeida TKO/RSC 2nd 3:28
[detail] Max Coga Marian Ziolkowski Decision 3rd
[detail] Rany Saadeh Santiago Jordan TKO/RSC 2nd 3:48
[detail] Jeffrey Sanderson Alexander Figge Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Martin Hink Andreas Dummler TKO/RSC 1st 0:27
[detail] Patrick Bork Christian Veltmann Decision 3rd
[detail] Sebastian Stolte Gabriel Pauni Submission 1st 0:25
[detail] Sven Goos Mohammed Fellini Decision 3rd
[detail] Malte Grobe Cedric Robens Decision 3rd
[detail] Alfred Burkhardt Christian Spieker Submission 1st 2:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Bjorn Schmiedeberg Vs. Sascha Weinpolter
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Bjorn Schmiedeberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sascha Weinpolter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
Bjorn Schmiedeberg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Title Fight Sebastian Risch Vs. Nick Hein
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Sebastian Risch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Hein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Sebastian Risch Wins by TKO/RSC 4:05 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Marcin Naruszczka Vs. Manuel Masuch
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Marcin Naruszczka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel Masuch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Marcin Naruszczka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:03 in the 4th round


Title Fight Cengiz Dana Vs. Niko Lohmann
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Cengiz Dana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 14-18-1
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Niko Lohmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Cengiz Dana Wins by KO (Knee) 4:10 in the 1st round


Title Fight Ben Boekee Vs. Marcel Jedidi
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Ben Boekee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcel Jedidi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Ben Boekee Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Jessin Ayari Vs. Sebastian Baron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jessin Ayari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Baron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
Jessin Ayari Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Vs. Kamil Sauter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jesse-Bjorn Buckler No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team Independent Martial Arts Group Berlin
VS
Name Kamil Sauter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:25 in the 2nd round


Jorg Lothmann Vs. Jeffrey Waltmans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jorg Lothmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeffrey Waltmans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jorg Lothmann Wins by KO (Kick) 0:13 in the 1st round


Arne Boekee Vs. Stefan Larisch
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Arne Boekee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Larisch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Arne Boekee Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:52 in the 1st round


Katharina Albinus Vs. Janeth Almeida
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Katharina Albinus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Janeth Almeida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Katharina Albinus Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:28 in the 2nd round


Max Coga Vs. Marian Ziolkowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Max Coga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marian Ziolkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
Max Coga Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rany Saadeh Vs. Santiago Jordan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Rany Saadeh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Santiago Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rany Saadeh Wins by TKO/RSC 3:48 in the 2nd round


Jeffrey Sanderson Vs. Alexander Figge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeffrey Sanderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Figge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeffrey Sanderson Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Martin Hink Vs. Andreas Dummler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Martin Hink No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Dummler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Hink Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:27 in the 1st round


Patrick Bork Vs. Christian Veltmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Patrick Bork No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Veltmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrick Bork Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sebastian Stolte Vs. Gabriel Pauni
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sebastian Stolte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Pauni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sebastian Stolte Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:25 in the 1st round


Sven Goos Vs. Mohammed Fellini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sven Goos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mohammed Fellini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sven Goos Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Malte Grobe Vs. Cedric Robens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Malte Grobe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cedric Robens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Malte Grobe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alfred Burkhardt Vs. Christian Spieker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alfred Burkhardt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Spieker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alfred Burkhardt Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round