Search
Search
Search
 

DEEP - Future King Tournament Official Results

January 14, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Masaya Doi Teruhiko Kubo TKO/RSC 1st 0:29
[detail] Yoshiyume Chodo Yuichi Kishino TKO/RSC 1st 1:03
[detail] Tetsuya Yoshioka Masahiro Ono Decision 3rd
[detail] Junzo Tokuda Yoshiki Ishida Decision 3rd
[detail] Tetsuya Yoshioka Kunio Iwasaki Decision 3rd
[detail] Hidenobu Koike Junzo Tokuda Decision 3rd
[detail] Luiz Luiz Yusuke Suzuki Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Kazumasa Otani Yuya Osugi Decision 3rd
[detail] Seigo Inoue Luiz Luiz Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Makoto Kamaya Tsubasa Akiyama Decision 3rd
[detail] Seiji Akao Tatsumitsu Wada Decision 3rd
[detail] Masaki Yanagisawa Takuya Ogura Submission 1st 4:13
[detail] Makoto Akazawa Kota Ishibashi Decision 3rd
[detail] Seiji Akao Makoto Kamaya Decision 3rd
[detail] Makoto Akazawa Masaki Yanagisawa TKO/RSC 2nd 1:18
[detail] Sadao Kondo Daigo Ishijima Decision 3rd
[detail] Ippo Watanuki Yasuhiro Motomura Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Yoshiyume Chodo Masaya Doi Decision 3rd
[detail] Tetsuya Yoshioka Hidenobu Koike Decision 3rd
[detail] Seigo Inoue Kenta Okuyama KO 2nd 0:52
[detail] Seiji Akao Makoto Akazawa Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Tomoyoshi Iwamiya Dai Moriyama Submission 2nd 3:35
[detail] Tomoya Miyashita Masaaki Izena Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Yuki Ito Hiroshi Nakano KO 1st 0:56
[detail] Yusuke Gondai Tomoichiro Iwakami Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Yoshiyuki Nakanishi Yoshiyuki Kato KO 1st 0:56
[detail] Kintaro Tsurukame Waka Arashi TKO/RSC 1st 2:18

Full Results:

Masaya Doi Vs. Teruhiko Kubo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masaya Doi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-1
Team
VS
Name Teruhiko Kubo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-1
Team Zendokai
Masaya Doi Wins by TKO/RSC 0:29 in the 1st round


Yoshiyume Chodo Vs. Yuichi Kishino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yoshiyume Chodo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yuichi Kishino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Yoshiyume Chodo Wins by TKO/RSC 1:03 in the 1st round


Tetsuya Yoshioka Vs. Masahiro Ono
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tetsuya Yoshioka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Masahiro Ono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tetsuya Yoshioka Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Junzo Tokuda Vs. Yoshiki Ishida
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Junzo Tokuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshiki Ishida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Junzo Tokuda Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tetsuya Yoshioka Vs. Kunio Iwasaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tetsuya Yoshioka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kunio Iwasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tetsuya Yoshioka Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Hidenobu Koike Vs. Junzo Tokuda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hidenobu Koike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team Grabaka
VS
Name Junzo Tokuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hidenobu Koike Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luiz Luiz Vs. Yusuke Suzuki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Luiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-2
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Luiz Luiz Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:48 in the 1st round


Kazumasa Otani Vs. Yuya Osugi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kazumasa Otani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuya Osugi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Kazumasa Otani Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Seigo Inoue Vs. Luiz Luiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seigo Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Luiz Luiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-2
Team
Seigo Inoue Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:49 in the 1st round


Makoto Kamaya Vs. Tsubasa Akiyama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Makoto Kamaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-2
Team
VS
Name Tsubasa Akiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Makoto Kamaya Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Seiji Akao Vs. Tatsumitsu Wada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seiji Akao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-2
Team
VS
Name Tatsumitsu Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-1
Team
Seiji Akao Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Masaki Yanagisawa Vs. Takuya Ogura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masaki Yanagisawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team
VS
Name Takuya Ogura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Masaki Yanagisawa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:13 in the 1st round


Makoto Akazawa Vs. Kota Ishibashi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Makoto Akazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kota Ishibashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Makoto Akazawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Seiji Akao Vs. Makoto Kamaya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seiji Akao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-2
Team
VS
Name Makoto Kamaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-2
Team
Seiji Akao Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Makoto Akazawa Vs. Masaki Yanagisawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Makoto Akazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Masaki Yanagisawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team
Makoto Akazawa Wins by TKO/RSC 1:18 in the 2nd round


Sadao Kondo Vs. Daigo Ishijima
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sadao Kondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team
VS
Name Daigo Ishijima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sadao Kondo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ippo Watanuki Vs. Yasuhiro Motomura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ippo Watanuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yasuhiro Motomura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ippo Watanuki Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:55 in the 1st round


Yoshiyume Chodo Vs. Masaya Doi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yoshiyume Chodo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Masaya Doi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-1
Team
Yoshiyume Chodo Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tetsuya Yoshioka Vs. Hidenobu Koike
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tetsuya Yoshioka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Hidenobu Koike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team Grabaka
Tetsuya Yoshioka Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Seigo Inoue Vs. Kenta Okuyama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seigo Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kenta Okuyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Seigo Inoue Wins by KO (Kick) 0:52 in the 2nd round


Seiji Akao Vs. Makoto Akazawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seiji Akao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-2
Team
VS
Name Makoto Akazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Seiji Akao Wins by Submission 2:32 in the 1st round


Tomoyoshi Iwamiya Vs. Dai Moriyama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomoyoshi Iwamiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-12-4
Team
VS
Name Dai Moriyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team U-File Camp
Tomoyoshi Iwamiya Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:35 in the 2nd round


Tomoya Miyashita Vs. Masaaki Izena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomoya Miyashita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-2
Team
VS
Name Masaaki Izena No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tomoya Miyashita Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:41 in the 1st round


Yuki Ito Vs. Hiroshi Nakano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuki Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-4
Team
VS
Name Hiroshi Nakano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Yuki Ito Wins by KO 0:56 in the 1st round


Yusuke Gondai Vs. Tomoichiro Iwakami
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yusuke Gondai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomoichiro Iwakami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yusuke Gondai Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Yoshiyuki Nakanishi Vs. Yoshiyuki Kato
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yoshiyuki Nakanishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshiyuki Kato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yoshiyuki Nakanishi Wins by KO 0:56 in the 1st round


Kintaro Tsurukame Vs. Waka Arashi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kintaro Tsurukame No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Waka Arashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kintaro Tsurukame Wins by TKO/RSC 2:18 in the 1st round