Search
Search
Search
 

Full Contact Fighting Federation: Rumble at the Roseland 23 Official Results

June 17, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Roseland Theater
Portland, Oregon United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Adam Stomps Robby Volosin Submission 1st
[detail] Jay Shaffer David Webb TKO/RSC 2nd 2:30
[detail] Rob Criswell Jeffrey Gratrix KO 1st
[detail] Darrell Pratt Justin Drew TKO/RSC 1st 2:29
[detail] Dallas Van Winkle Dean Walters TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Charles Reed Jake McKnight Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Aaron Sutton Will Shutt Submission 2nd 3:55
[detail] David Morgan Fai Kester TKO/RSC 1st 4:37
[detail] David Culbertson Matt McElroy TKO/RSC 1st 2:12
[detail] Greg Thompson Darrell Cutler Decision 2nd
[detail] Sean Berberick Josh Frahm Submission 1st
[detail] Michael Pierce Damian Dantibo Decision 2nd
[detail] Kyle Prather Joshua Temores Decision 2nd
[detail] Brad Horner Mel Locke KO 1st 1:28
[detail] Scott Trayhorn Peter Aspinwall Decision 2nd
[detail] Andy Lukesh Bobby Corpuz Submission 1st 3:30

Full Results:

Adam Stomps Vs. Robby Volosin
Name Adam Stomps No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robby Volosin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Stomps Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Jay Shaffer Vs. David Webb
Name Jay Shaffer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Team Tokon
Jay Shaffer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Rob Criswell Vs. Jeffrey Gratrix
Name Rob Criswell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Jeffrey Gratrix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Criswell Wins by KO in the 1st round


Darrell Pratt Vs. Justin Drew
Name Darrell Pratt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Drew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Darrell Pratt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:29 in the 1st round


Dallas Van Winkle Vs. Dean Walters
Name Dallas Van Winkle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Walters No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Dallas Van Winkle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Charles Reed Vs. Jake McKnight
Name Charles Reed No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jake McKnight No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Charles Reed Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:32 in the 1st round


Aaron Sutton Vs. Will Shutt
Name Aaron Sutton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Will Shutt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-19-1
Team
Aaron Sutton Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:55 in the 2nd round


David Morgan Vs. Fai Kester
Name David Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Fai Kester No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
David Morgan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:37 in the 1st round


David Culbertson Vs. Matt McElroy
Name David Culbertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt McElroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Culbertson Wins by TKO/RSC 2:12 in the 1st round


Greg Thompson Vs. Darrell Cutler
Name Greg Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darrell Cutler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Greg Thompson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Sean Berberick Vs. Josh Frahm
Name Sean Berberick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Frahm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Berberick Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Michael Pierce Vs. Damian Dantibo
Name Michael Pierce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Dantibo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Disorderly Conduct
Michael Pierce Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kyle Prather Vs. Joshua Temores
Name Kyle Prather No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Temores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kyle Prather Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Brad "Brutal" Horner Vs. Mel Locke
Name Brad Horner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Oregon Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Mel Locke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Brad Horner Wins by KO 1:28 in the 1st round


Scott Trayhorn Vs. Peter Aspinwall
Name Scott Trayhorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Aspinwall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Next Level MMA
Scott Trayhorn Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Andy Lukesh Vs. Bobby Corpuz
Name Andy Lukesh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Corpuz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Real World Fight Team
Andy Lukesh Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round