Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Fighting Sports 2 Official Results

May 18, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Gdynia, Gdynia Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lukasz Sajewski Saulius Bucius Decision 3rd
[detail] Radoslaw Bury Mariusz Wierus Decision 3rd
[detail] Wiktor Sobczyk Jedrzej Kubski Decision 2nd
[detail] Marcin Pionke Ivan Chernykh Decision 2nd
[detail] Karolina Kowalkiewicz Marzena Wojas TKO/RSC 1st 3:12
[detail] Krzysztof Witek Tomasz Zamerski Decision 2nd
[detail] Janusz Staszewski Aleksander Georgas Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Mateusz Ostrowski Kacper Karski Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Maciej Browarskiego Arkadiusz Jedraczka Decision 2nd
[detail] Artur Bielecki Michael Zajaczkowski Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Lukasz Sajewski Vs. Saulius Bucius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lukasz Sajewski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 13-0-0
Team
VS
Name Saulius Bucius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-1
Team
Lukasz Sajewski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Radoslaw Bury Vs. Mariusz Wierus
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Radoslaw Bury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mariusz Wierus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Radoslaw Bury Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Wiktor Sobczyk Vs. Jedrzej Kubski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Wiktor Sobczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jedrzej Kubski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
Wiktor Sobczyk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Marcin Pionke Vs. Ivan Chernykh
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcin Pionke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Ivan Chernykh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Marcin Pionke Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Karolina Kowalkiewicz Vs. Marzena Wojas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Karolina Kowalkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marzena Wojas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karolina Kowalkiewicz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:12 in the 1st round


Krzysztof Witek Vs. Tomasz Zamerski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Krzysztof Witek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Zamerski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Krzysztof Witek Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Janusz Staszewski Vs. Aleksander Georgas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Janusz Staszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Aleksander Georgas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Janusz Staszewski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:16 in the 1st round


Mateusz Ostrowski Vs. Kacper Karski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mateusz Ostrowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kacper Karski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Mateusz Ostrowski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:26 in the 1st round


Maciej Browarskiego Vs. Arkadiusz Jedraczka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maciej Browarskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Arkadiusz Jedraczka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Maciej Browarskiego Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Artur Bielecki Vs. Michael Zajaczkowski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Artur Bielecki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Zajaczkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artur Bielecki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)