Search
Search
Search
 

Complete Cage Promotions 06/07/14 Official Results

June 7, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Danbury, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alex Taylor Robert Mullen TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Ryan Bunker Chuck Senogles Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Jonathan Gerow James Heidenreich Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Mary Mendoza Rosemary Hart TKO/RSC 1st 0:44
[detail] Josh Hautajarvi Dale Walters Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Jose De La Barrea Waylon Barber Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Henry Young Andrew Jorgenson Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Blake Butler Obizaan Morrow TKO/RSC 3rd 1:35
[detail] Nate Mortson Kyle Lane Decision 3rd
[detail] Doug Ouagon Richard Wolfe TKO/RSC 1st 1:37
[detail] Sonny Wadena Ryan Lillo TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Pamela Sorenson Alexis Ryan Submission 2nd 2:51
[detail] Jordan Griffin Robert Tahtinen TKO/RSC 2nd 2:42

Full Results:

Robert Mullen Vs. Alex Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Mullen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Alex Taylor Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Chuck Senogles Vs. Ryan Bunker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chuck Senogles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Bunker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ryan Bunker Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:19 in the 1st round


Jonathan Gerow Vs. James Heidenreich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan Gerow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Heidenreich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonathan Gerow Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Mary Mendoza Vs. Rosemary Hart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mary Mendoza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rosemary Hart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mary Mendoza Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:44 in the 1st round


Dale Walters Vs. Josh Hautajarvi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dale Walters No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-18-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Hautajarvi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-2
Team
Joshua Hautajarvi Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:49 in the 1st round


Waylon Barber Vs. Jose De La Barrea
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Waylon Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jose De La Barrea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jose De La Barrea Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round


Henry Young Vs. Andrew Jorgenson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Henry Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Jorgenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Henry Young Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:38 in the 1st round


Blake Butler Vs. Obizaan Morrow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Blake Butler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Obizaan Morrow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Blake Butler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:35 in the 3rd round


Nate Mortson Vs. Kyle Lane
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Mortson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Lane No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Nate Mortson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Doug Ouagon Vs. Richard Wolfe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Doug Ouagon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Wolfe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Doug Ouagon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:37 in the 1st round


Ryan Lillo Vs. Sonny Wadena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Lillo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sonny Wadena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sonny Wadena Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:25 in the 1st round


Pamela "Bam" Sorenson Vs. Alexis Ryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Pamela Sorenson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Alexis Ryan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pamela Sorenson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:51 in the 2nd round


Robert Tahtinen Vs. Jordan Griffin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Tahtinen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Inner Strength Martial Arts and Cleber Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Jordan Griffin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
Jordan Griffin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:42 in the 2nd round