Search
Search
Search
 

Brace For War 23 Official Results

October 26, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Townsville, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gokhan Turkylimaz Kevin Manderson TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] Edwin Arana Zack Hook Decision 3rd
[detail] Jamie Mullarkey Luke Hume TKO/RSC 1st 4:59
[detail] Jan Johannas Aswegen Kris Spence Submission 3rd 2:01
[detail] Taela Kelly Mick Bosworth TKO/RSC 1st 4:10
[detail] Eddie Trewin Paul Cavacus KO 1st 0:14
[detail] Ben Games Craig Callaghan TKO/RSC 2nd 4:02
[detail] Matt Eland James Fa'Aoso Submission 1st 1:35

Full Results:

Gokhan Turkylimaz Vs. Kevin Manderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gokhan Turkylimaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Manderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 14-15-1
Team
Gokhan Turkylimaz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:26 in the 1st round


Edwin Arana Vs. Zack Hook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edwin Arana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Zack Hook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Edwin Arana Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-29,30-28


Jamie Mullarkey Vs. Luke Hume
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Mullarkey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Hume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-0
Team
Jamie Mullarkey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:59 in the 1st round


Jan Johannas Aswegen Vs. Kris Spence
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jan Johannas Aswegen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Spence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Jan Johannas Aswegen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:01 in the 3rd round


Taela Kelly Vs. Mick Bosworth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Taela Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mick Bosworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Taela Kelly Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:10 in the 1st round


Eddie Trewin Vs. Paul Cavacus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eddie Trewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Cavacus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Eddie Trewin Wins by KO (Strike) 0:14 in the 1st round


Ben Games Vs. Craig Callaghan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Games No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Callaghan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Ben Games Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:02 in the 2nd round


Matt Eland Vs. James Fa'Aoso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Eland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Fa'Aoso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Eland Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round