Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Switzerland 2 Official Results

September 4, 2004 - 12:00 AM
, Zurich Switzerland
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Barish Balak Antony Mast Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Olavo Belo David Mosimann Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Felipe Enemoto Jason Mikulin Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Nabil Zrhari Friedlos Jurg Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Anderson Pereira Nabil G Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Giusepe Catuogno Micheli Malone Submission 2nd 2:07
[detail] Radwan Karim Mohamed Mouhouti Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Tom Niinimaki Carlos Carrasco Submission 2nd 0:40
[detail] Edson Drago Jose Pombo Decision 0th
[detail] Marcelo Bocao Patrick Rahael Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Rafles La Rose Ivan Diaz Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Yatsu Enemoto Stephano Meneghal Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Bram van Koppen Ivan Musardo Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Roan Carneiro Paul Jenkins Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] JZ Souza Sebastian Korschilgen Submission 1st 1:32

Full Results:

Barish Balak Vs. Antony Mast
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Barish Balak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antony Mast No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Barish Balak Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Olavo Belo Vs. David Mosimann
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Olavo Belo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Mosimann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Olavo Belo Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Felipe Enemoto Vs. Jason Mikulin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Felipe Enemoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Mikulin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Felipe Enemoto Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


Nabil Zrhari Vs. Friedlos Jurg
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nabil Zrhari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Friedlos Jurg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nabil Zrhari Wins by Submission 0:38 in the 1st round


Anderson Pereira Vs. Nabil G
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anderson Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
VS
Name Nabil G No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anderson Pereira Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Giusepe Catuogno Vs. Micheli Malone
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Giusepe Catuogno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Micheli Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Giusepe Catuogno Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:07 in the 2nd round


Radwan Karim Vs. Mohamed Mouhouti
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Radwan Karim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mohamed Mouhouti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Radwan Karim Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Tom Niinimaki Vs. Carlos Carrasco
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tom Niinimaki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-8-1
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Carlos Carrasco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team Nova Uniao
Tom Niinimaki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:40 in the 2nd round


Edson Drago Vs. Jose Pombo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Edson Drago No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Pombo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Edson Drago Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Marcelo Bocao Vs. Patrick Rahael
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcelo Bocao No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Patrick Rahael No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-1
Team Tatsui Dojo
Marcelo Bocao Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Rafles La Rose Vs. Ivan Diaz
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rafles La Rose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Ivan Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rafles La Rose Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:30 in the 1st round


Yatsu Enemoto Vs. Stephano Meneghal
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yatsu Enemoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stephano Meneghal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Nova Uniao
Yatsu Enemoto Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Bram van Koppen Vs. Ivan Musardo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bram van Koppen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Musardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-7-1
Team Team Frota
Bram van Koppen Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Roan "Jucao" Carneiro Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roan Carneiro Roan Carneiro
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-9-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Roan Pereira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


JZ "JZ" Souza Vs. Sebastian Korschilgen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name JZ Souza JZ Souza
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-8-1
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Sebastian Korschilgen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team OC Fight Team
Gesias Cavalcante Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:32 in the 1st round