Search
Search
Search
 

ZST 35 Official Results

April 7, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Naoyuki Kotani Jung Min Kang Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Masayuki Hamagishi Ike Chris Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Takumi Murata Tetsuya Fusano Decision 2nd
[detail] Sen Nakadai Go Hishinuma Decision 2nd
[detail] Atsushi Kato Toshihiro Shimizu Submission 2nd 4:41
[detail] Yutaka Shimamura Tomomitsu Hinuma KO 1st 4:05
[detail] Masayuki Okude v. Shinichi Taira was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ryota Sakuma Hiroyuki Ota Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Yuki Ito Satoru Takahashi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Yusuke Uehara Shin Takenaka Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Shooto Watanabe v. Takao Ueda was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Keisuke Tamaru Toru Sakakibara TKO/RSC 1st 0:16
[detail] Kazuki Date Kuya Ito Submission 2nd 1:09
[detail] Satoru Date v. Hirofuyu Sekiguchi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Takeshi Kashiwazaki Yoichi Kono Submission 1st 3:21
[detail] Seio Yamada v. Ken Uehara was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Naofumi Sekine Shoichi Kudo TKO/RSC 2nd 2:18
[detail] Koji Suzuki Satoshi Minaba Unknown 1st 2:08
[detail] Kazuki Kawanishi Tomoya Akita Unknown 1st 1:34
[detail] Koichi Watanabe Yuki Kawabata Unknown 2nd 3:39
[detail] Kei Tanigawa v. Toru Washiyama was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Seiichiro Ito Akinori Fujisawa Submission 1st 1:03

Full Results:

Naoyuki Kotani Vs. Jung Min Kang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Naoyuki Kotani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 31-9-4
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Jung Min Kang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
Naoyuki Kotani Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Masayuki Hamagishi Vs. Ike Chris
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masayuki Hamagishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-3
Team
VS
Name Ike Chris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Masayuki Hamagishi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:56 in the 1st round


Takumi Murata Vs. Tetsuya Fusano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takumi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-15-7
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Tetsuya Fusano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-3
Team
Takumi Murata Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Sen Nakadai Vs. Go Hishinuma
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sen Nakadai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-12-2
Team Pancrase Tokyo
VS
Name Go Hishinuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team
Sen Nakadai Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Atsushi Kato Vs. Toshihiro Shimizu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Atsushi Kato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Toshihiro Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-6
Team
Atsushi Kato Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:41 in the 2nd round


Yutaka Shimamura Vs. Tomomitsu Hinuma
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yutaka Shimamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Tomomitsu Hinuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-2
Team
Yutaka Shimamura Wins by KO (Strike) 4:05 in the 1st round


Masayuki Okude Vs. Shinichi Taira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masayuki Okude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-5-3
Team
VS
Name Shinichi Taira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-4
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Ryota Sakuma Vs. Hiroyuki Ota
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryota Sakuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-2
Team
Ryota Sakuma Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:31 in the 1st round


Yuki Ito Vs. Satoru Takahashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-3
Team
VS
Name Satoru Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Yuki Ito Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Yusuke Uehara Vs. Shin Takenaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yusuke Uehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Shin Takenaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-3
Team
Yusuke Uehara Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:14 in the 1st round


Shooto Watanabe Vs. Takao Ueda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shooto Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-4
Team
VS
Name Takao Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Keisuke Tamaru Vs. Toru Sakakibara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keisuke Tamaru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-2
Team
VS
Name Toru Sakakibara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-3
Team
Keisuke Tamaru Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:16 in the 1st round


Kazuki Date Vs. Kuya Ito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuki Date No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-3
Team
VS
Name Kuya Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kazuki Date Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:09 in the 2nd round


Satoru Date Vs. Hirofuyu Sekiguchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Satoru Date No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-5
Team
VS
Name Hirofuyu Sekiguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Takeshi Kashiwazaki Vs. Yoichi Kono
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takeshi Kashiwazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-1
Team
VS
Name Yoichi Kono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Takeshi Kashiwazaki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:21 in the 1st round


Seio Yamada Vs. Ken Uehara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Seio Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-8
Team
VS
Name Ken Uehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Naofumi Sekine Vs. Shoichi Kudo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Naofumi Sekine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shoichi Kudo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Naofumi Sekine Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Koji Suzuki Vs. Satoshi Minaba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Koji Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Satoshi Minaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Koji Suzuki Wins by Unknown 2:08 in the 1st round


Kazuki Kawanishi Vs. Tomoya Akita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuki Kawanishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Tomoya Akita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Kazuki Kawanishi Wins by Unknown 1:34 in the 1st round


Koichi Watanabe Vs. Yuki Kawabata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Koichi Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-2
Team
VS
Name Yuki Kawabata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-4-4
Team
Koichi Watanabe Wins by Unknown 3:39 in the 2nd round


Kei Tanigawa Vs. Toru Washiyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kei Tanigawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-4
Team
VS
Name Toru Washiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-5
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Seiichiro Ito Vs. Akinori Fujisawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Seiichiro Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Akinori Fujisawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
Seiichiro Ito Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:03 in the 1st round