Search
Search
Search
 

XXX Extreme Fighting 5/18/07 Official Results

May 18, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Goshen, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Norman Alexander Travis Gallinger Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Andy Snyder Raul Cuz Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Joe Urednick David Gregg Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Brad Johnson Scott Zook TKO/RSC 2nd 1:18
[detail] Jason Holmes Derrik Duszynski Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Mat Calhoun Tom Bryan Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Chad Biddle Martin Kruskamp KO 1st 1:31
[detail] Jason Cole Wayne Miller Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Justin Burke David Gerber Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Steve Shook Joe Sawyer Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Dale Delucenay Jason Thorne Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Johnny Davis, Jr. Travis Trayer TKO/RSC 3rd 1:23
[detail] Steven McCarty Antonio Grant TKO/RSC 2nd 2:20
[detail] Norman Alexander Mike Pickett Decision 3rd
[detail] Joe Urednick Andy Snyder Submission 1st 3:32
[detail] Jason Holmes Brad Johnson Submission 1st 3:57
[detail] Chad Biddle Mat Calhoun TKO/RSC 1st 3:55

Full Results:

Norman Alexander Vs. Travis Gallinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Norman Alexander No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-14-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Gallinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Norman Alexander Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:45 in the 1st round


Andy Snyder Vs. Raul Cuz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Snyder No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Raul Cuz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Snyder Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:40 in the 1st round


Joe Urednick Vs. David Gregg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Urednick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Gregg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Urednick Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:00 in the 1st round


Brad Johnson Vs. Scott Zook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Zook No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:18 in the 2nd round


Jason Holmes Vs. Derrik Duszynski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Holmes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Derrik Duszynski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team Midwest Martial Arts
Jason Holmes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Mat Calhoun Vs. Tom Bryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mat Calhoun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Bryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mat Calhoun Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Chad Biddle Vs. Martin Kruskamp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chad Biddle No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Kruskamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chad Biddle Wins by KO 1:31 in the 1st round


Jason Cole Vs. Wayne Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jason Cole Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Justin Burke Vs. David Gerber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Burke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Gerber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Justin Burke Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round


Steve Shook Vs. Joe Sawyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Shook No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Sawyer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Steve Shook Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:40 in the 1st round


Dale Delucenay Vs. Jason Thorne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dale Delucenay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Thorne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dale Delucenay Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Johnny Davis, Jr. Vs. Travis Trayer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Davis, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Trayer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johnny Davis, Jr. Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:23 in the 3rd round


Steven McCarty Vs. Antonio Grant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven McCarty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Grant No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Steven McCarty Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:20 in the 2nd round


Norman Alexander Vs. Mike Pickett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Norman Alexander No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-14-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Pickett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-24-0
Team Indiana Boyz
Norman Alexander Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joe Urednick Vs. Andy Snyder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Urednick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Snyder No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Joe Urednick Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:32 in the 1st round


Jason Holmes Vs. Brad Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Holmes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
Jason Holmes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:57 in the 1st round


Chad Biddle Vs. Mat Calhoun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chad Biddle No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mat Calhoun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Chad Biddle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:55 in the 1st round