Search
Search
Search
 

New Breed Fighters XXXII Ultimate MMA 3 Official Results

October 9, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Atlantic City, New Jersey United States
- Results Verified By Commission, New Jersey Athletic Control Board
- Event Sanctioned By USKBA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mtume Goodrum Phillip Doig Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Epifano Diaz Soslan Abanokov TKO/RSC 1st 2:13
[detail] Brandon Piper v. Jake Gombocz was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00 Title Fight
[detail] Robert Reichanek Timothy Ragusa TKO/RSC 1st 0:33 Title Fight
[detail] Wayne Hargrove Steven Romanides Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Lee Barden Lance Kaplan Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Marius Enache Victor Romero Decision 5th
[detail] David Miller Ryan Cafaro Decision 5th
[detail] Dan Smedburg Luis Finateri Decision 5th
[detail] Jamie Allebach Leonard Rataski Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] Jonavin Webb Whitney Francois Disqualification 2nd 2:02
[detail] Tom Backman Scott Huning Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Sidney Outlaw Jared Moore Decision 5th

Full Results:

Title Fight Mtume Goodrum Vs. Phillip Doig
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Tom Velasquez
Name Mtume Goodrum No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Doig No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mtume Goodrum Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Julius Proenza Scored the fight 30-27
  • Tom Olson Scored the fight 30-27
  • Henry Krawiec Scored the fight 30-27


Epifano Diaz Vs. Soslan Abanokov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Velasquez
Name Epifano Diaz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Soslan Abanokov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Epifano Diaz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:13 in the 1st round


Title Fight Brandon Piper Vs. Jake Gombocz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title / Fight Refereed By Tom Velasquez
Name Brandon Piper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Jake Gombocz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Robert Reichanek Vs. Timothy Ragusa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title / Fight Refereed By Tom Velasquez
Name Robert Reichanek No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Timothy Ragusa No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Robert Reichanek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:33 in the 1st round


Title Fight Wayne Hargrove Vs. Steven Romanides
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Gasper Oliver
Name Wayne Hargrove No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Romanides No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Wayne Hargrove Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Julius Proenza Scored the fight 28-29
  • Tom Olson Scored the fight 29-28
  • Henry Krawiec Scored the fight 29-28


Lance Kaplan Vs. Lee Barden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gasper Oliver
Name Lance Kaplan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Barden No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Edward Barden Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Victor Romero Vs. Marius Enache
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Velasquez
Name Victor Romero No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marius Enache No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Marius Enache Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Julius Proenza Scored the fight 29-28
  • Tom Olson Scored the fight 30-27
  • Henry Krawiec Scored the fight 30-27


Ryan Cafaro Vs. David Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gasper Oliver
Name Ryan Cafaro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Miller Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Julius Proenza Scored the fight 30-28
  • Tom Olson Scored the fight 29-28
  • Henry Krawiec Scored the fight 30-27


Dan Smedburg Vs. Luis Finateri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gasper Oliver
Name Dan Smedburg No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Finateri No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Dan Smedburg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Julius Proenza Scored the fight 30-27
  • Tom Olson Scored the fight 30-27
  • Henry Krawiec Scored the fight 30-27


Jamie Allebach Vs. Leonard ""Never"" Rataski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Velasquez
Name Jamie Allebach No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team Renzo Gracie
VS
Name Leonard Rataski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Allebach Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:19 in the 2nd round


Jonavin Webb Vs. Whitney Francois
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gasper Oliver
Name Jonavin Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Whitney Francois No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Roland Webb Wins by Disqualification 2:02 in the 2nd round


Scott Huning Vs. Tom Backman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gasper Oliver
Name Scott Huning No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Backman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Tom Backman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:35 in the 1st round


Sidney Outlaw Vs. Jared Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Velasquez
Name Sidney Outlaw No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sidney Outlaw Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Julius Proenza Scored the fight 30-27
  • Tom Olson Scored the fight 30-27
  • Henry Krawiec Scored the fight 30-27