Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Warriors 46 Official Results

February 23, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Kiev, Ukraine Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andreas Kraniotakes Dmitry Poberezhets Submission 1st 3:27
[detail] Diego Gonzalez Ivica Truscek Submission 2nd 3:25
[detail] Pavel Kusch Alexander Starikov Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Phil Harris Remi Morvan Submission 1st 4:22
[detail] Alexander Voitenko Dan Hope TKO/RSC 3rd 1:11
[detail] Artem Sitenkov Neil Seery Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Vladimir Katyhin Anatoly Safronov Submission 2nd 0:41
[detail] Sergei Churilov Anatoly Starodubtsev Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] James Brum Leandro Gontijo Decision 3rd
[detail] Artem Lobov Kamil Korycki Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrei Prizyuk Oleg Vival Submission 2nd 2:54
[detail] Sergey Grechka Artem Boiko Decision 3rd
[detail] Maksim Ivshin Valery Tighineanu Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Andreas "Big Daddy" Kraniotakes Vs. Dmitry Poberezhets
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Kraniotakes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 17-10-1
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Poberezhets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 18-5-1
Team
Andreas Kraniotakes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:27 in the 1st round


Diego Gonzalez Vs. Ivica Truscek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team Hilti NHB Team
VS
Name Ivica Truscek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-19-0
Team
Diego Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:25 in the 2nd round


Pavel Kusch Vs. Alexander Starikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Kusch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Starikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pavel Kusch Wins by Submission (Omo Plata) 0:30 in the 1st round


Phil "Billy" Harris Vs. Remi Morvan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Phil Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team
VS
Name Remi Morvan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Philip Harris Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:22 in the 1st round


Alexander Voitenko Vs. Dan Hope
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Voitenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Hope No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Alexander Voitenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:11 in the 3rd round


Artem Sitenkov Vs. Neil Seery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artem Sitenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Seery No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
Artem Sitenkov Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:55 in the 1st round


Vladimir Katyhin Vs. Anatoly Safronov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Katyhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-5-1
Team
VS
Name Anatoly Safronov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-22-0
Team
Vladimir Katyhin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:41 in the 2nd round


Sergei Churilov Vs. Anatoly Starodubtsev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Churilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoly Starodubtsev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Churilov Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:51 in the 1st round


James Brum Vs. Leandro Gontijo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Brum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Leandro Gontijo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
James Brum Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-25,30-25,30-25


Artem Lobov Vs. Kamil Korycki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artem Lobov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Kamil Korycki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Artem Lobov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Andrei Prizyuk Vs. Oleg Vival
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Prizyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Vival No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Andrei Prizyuk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:54 in the 2nd round


Sergey Grechka Vs. Artem Boiko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Grechka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Artem Boiko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-0
Team
Sergey Grechka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-28,29-28


Maksim Ivshin Vs. Valery Tighineanu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maksim Ivshin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Valery Tighineanu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Maksim Ivshin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,30-28