Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 18 Official Results

February 8, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Brisbane, Brisbane Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Tobin Shannon Landy Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Ben Quarmby Chris Johnstone Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Charlie Alianiz Jarrett Owen KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Adrian Rodriguez Mark Small Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jason Preece Rajbir Singh Decision 3rd
[detail] Matt Holding Pati Lemai Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Tim Marshall Darren Habben Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Tom Cox Bradley Earnshaw TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Luke Hoffman David Caruthers KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Riley Mallett Luke Thorgaard TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Auryn Parmley Aiden Hart TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Zac Bennett Kyle Griffiths Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nix Agulto Phil Hedges TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Harley Taylor Johnie Walker Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Title Fight Michael Tobin Vs. Shannon Landy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Michael Tobin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shannon Landy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Michael Tobin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ben Quarmby Vs. Chris Johnstone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Quarmby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Johnstone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ben Quarmby Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Charlie Alianiz Vs. Jarrett Owen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charlie Alianiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jarrett Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charlie Alianiz Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Adrian Rodriguez Vs. Mark Small
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adrian Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Small No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Adrian Rodriguez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jason Preece Vs. Rajbir Singh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Preece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team
VS
Name Rajbir Singh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Preece Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Matt Holding Vs. Pati Lemai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Holding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pati Lemai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Holding Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Tim Marshall Vs. Darren Habben
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Habben No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tim Marshall Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round


Tom Cox Vs. Bradley Earnshaw
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Earnshaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tom Cox Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Luke Hoffman Vs. David Caruthers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Caruthers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Hoffman Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Riley Mallett Vs. Luke Thorgaard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Riley Mallett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Thorgaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Riley Mallett Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Auryn Parmley Vs. Aiden Hart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Auryn Parmley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aiden Hart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Auryn Parmley Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Zac Bennett Vs. Kyle Griffiths
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zac Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Griffiths No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Zac Bennett Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nix Agulto Vs. Phil Hedges
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nix Agulto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Hedges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nix Agulto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Harley Taylor Vs. Johnie Walker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Harley Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Johnie Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Harley Taylor Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27