Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Fighting Challenge (Canada) 2 Official Results

June 14, 2003 - 7:00 PM
Prince George Multiplex
Prince George, British Columbia Canada
- Results Verified By Commission, Prince George Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ray Dustin v. Karm Manhas was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Justin Tavernini Mike Bosa Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Zac Pruden Troy Dolan Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Kenny Butterfield Daniel White Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Chris Peak Sean Smith Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] John Louro Bernie Antle Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Declan Carroll Mike Ridlan Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Quenton Pongracz Jesse Bongfeldt Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Travis Galbraith Chris Carroll Submission 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Ray Dustin Vs. Karm Manhas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ray Dustin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Karm Manhas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Justin Tavernini Vs. Mike "Machine" Bosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Tavernini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team Canadian Martial Arts Centre
VS
Name Mike Bosa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin Tavernini Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Zac Pruden Vs. Troy Dolan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zac Pruden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team PG Fight Club
VS
Name Troy Dolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Dolan
Zac Pruden Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Kenny Butterfield Vs. Daniel White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenny Butterfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team PG Fight Club
VS
Name Daniel White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Soldiers
Kenny Butterfield Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Chris "Mountian Mayhem" Peak Vs. Sean Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Peak No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-18-0
Team Zuma Martial Arts
VS
Name Sean Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Canadian Martial Arts Centre
Chris Peak Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


John Louro Vs. Bernie Antle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Louro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Bernie Antle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
John Louro Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Declan Carroll Vs. Mike Ridlan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Declan Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team PG Fight Club
VS
Name Mike Ridlan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Declan Carroll Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Quenton Pongracz Vs. Jesse Bongfeldt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Quenton Pongracz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team Peterec's Martial Arts
VS
Name Jesse Bongfeldt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-5-1
Team Progressive Fighting Academy
Quenton Pongracz Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Travis "The Galdiator" Galbraith Vs. Chris Carroll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Travis Galbraith Travis Galbraith
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team PG Fight Club
VS
Name Chris Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Travis Galbraith Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round