Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Global - Selection 2011 Official Results

April 1, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Makhachkala, Makhachkala Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stanislav Molodcov Magomedsalam Kainurov Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Yunus Tagirov Radik Iboyan Submission 2nd 0:50
[detail] Vugar Bakhshiev Jack Magee Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Alexander Tokarev Pavel Kokaev Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Ramazan Esenbaev Gadzhi Gadzhiev Decision 2nd
[detail] Gadzhimurad Antigulov Sergey Filimonov Submission 2nd 0:51
[detail] Magomed Yakubov Eldarhan Machukaev KO 1st 2:43
[detail] Alexei Nevzorov Antun Racic Submission 1st 3:55
[detail] Shah Shamhalaev Yves Landu Decision 2nd
[detail] Jerome Bouisson Alexander Kozyr Submission 1st 3:25
[detail] Shamil Abdulkerimov Suli Meguro Submission 3rd 2:20
[detail] Gael Grimaud Ramazan Abdulzhalilov Submission 2nd 0:39
[detail] Gasanali Gasanaliev Josef Kral TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Acoidan Duque Sergey Faustov Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Saparbek Safarov Adrien Mallebranche TKO/RSC 1st 0:04
[detail] Sergey Komev Antonio Gonzalez Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Salim Daudov Roman Bagin TKO/RSC 2nd 0:22
[detail] Khanilav Khanilaev Santiago Pereira KO 1st 0:56

Full Results:

Stanislav Molodcov Vs. Magomedsalam Kainurov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Stanislav Molodcov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Magomedsalam Kainurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Stanislav Molodcov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Yunus Tagirov Vs. Radik Iboyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yunus Tagirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Radik Iboyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Yunus Tagirov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:50 in the 2nd round


Vugar Bakhshiev Vs. Jack Magee
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vugar Bakhshiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Magee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Vugar Bakhshiev Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:46 in the 1st round


Alexander Tokarev Vs. Pavel Kokaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Tokarev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Kokaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Tokarev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:22 in the 1st round


Ramazan Esenbaev Vs. Gadzhi Gadzhiev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ramazan Esenbaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
VS
Name Gadzhi Gadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ramazan Esenbaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Gadzhimurad Antigulov Vs. Sergey Filimonov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gadzhimurad Antigulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Filimonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gadzhimurad Antigulov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:51 in the 2nd round


Magomed Yakubov Vs. Eldarhan Machukaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomed Yakubov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eldarhan Machukaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Magomed Yakubov Wins by KO (Strike) 2:43 in the 1st round


Alexei Nevzorov Vs. Antun Racic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexei Nevzorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Antun Racic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
Alexei Nevzorov Wins by Submission 3:55 in the 1st round


Shah Shamhalaev Vs. Yves Landu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shah Shamhalaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-3-1
Team Team Bombsquad
VS
Name Yves Landu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Shahbulat Shamhalaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jerome Bouisson Vs. Alexander Kozyr
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jerome Bouisson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Kozyr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Jerome Bouisson Wins by Submission 3:25 in the 1st round


Shamil Abdulkerimov Vs. Suli Meguro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdulkerimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Suli Meguro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shamil Abdulkerimov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:20 in the 3rd round


Gael Grimaud Vs. Ramazan Abdulzhalilov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gael Grimaud No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ramazan Abdulzhalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Gael Grimaud Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:39 in the 2nd round


Gasanali Gasanaliev Vs. Josef Kral
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gasanali Gasanaliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josef Kral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Gasanali Gasanaliev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Acoidan Duque Vs. Sergey Faustov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Acoidan Duque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Faustov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Acoidan Duque Wins by Submission 1:58 in the 1st round


Saparbek Safarov Vs. Adrien Mallebranche
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Saparbek Safarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adrien Mallebranche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Saparbek Safarov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:04 in the 1st round


Sergey Komev Vs. Antonio Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Komev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergey Komev Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:41 in the 1st round


Salim Daudov Vs. Roman Bagin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Salim Daudov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Bagin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Salim Daudov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:22 in the 2nd round


Khanilav Khanilaev Vs. Santiago Pereira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Khanilav Khanilaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Santiago Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Khanilav Khanilaev Wins by KO 0:56 in the 1st round