Search
Search
Search
 

Tri-State Cagefighting 8/29/2009 Official Results

August 29, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Lincoln, Nebraska United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Nebraska Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Holcombe Keith Miller Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Tanner Andrews Adam Gramlich Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Nathan Holden William Stinson Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Cody Land Akim Tran TKO/RSC 2nd 2:36
[detail] Cornell Garrett Tanner Pagles Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Josh Knight Carlos Gonzalez Submission 3rd 2:38
[detail] Mark Scudder Jeremy Seeland TKO/RSC 1st 2:18
[detail] Rob Bieber Jason Wunderlich TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Justin Young Jeremy Small TKO/RSC 1st 2:47
[detail] Steve Lucchino Dustin Dayhoff Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Roberto Rojas Jr. Jordan Johnson Decision 3rd
[detail] Justyn Riley Diego Garcia KO 1st 0:25
[detail] Chad Obermiller Sean Wilson Submission 1st 2:30

Full Results:

Keith Miller Vs. Mike Holcombe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Keith Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-12-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Holcombe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Mike Holcombe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:48 in the 1st round


Adam Gramlich Vs. Tanner Andrews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Gramlich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tanner Andrews No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Tanner Andrews Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:15 in the 1st round


William Stinson Vs. Nathan Holden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name William Stinson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Holden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Nathan Holden Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Akim Tran Vs. Cody Land
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Akim Tran No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Land Cody Land
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team Premier Combat Center
Cody Land Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:36 in the 2nd round


Tanner Pagles Vs. Cornell Garrett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tanner Pagles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cornell Garrett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Cornell Garrett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Josh Knight Vs. Carlos Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Knight No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
Ernest Knight Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:38 in the 3rd round


Mark Scudder Vs. Jeremy Seeland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Scudder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Seeland No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mark Scudder Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 1st round


Jason Wunderlich Vs. Rob Bieber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Wunderlich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Bieber No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
Rob Bieber Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Justin Young Vs. Jeremy Small
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Small No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Justin Young Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:47 in the 1st round


Dustin Dayhoff Vs. Steve Lucchino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Dayhoff No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Lucchino No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-4-1
Team
Steve Lucchino Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Roberto Rojas Jr. Vs. Jordan Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Roberto Rojas Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Roberto Rojas Jr. Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,28-29


Diego Garcia Vs. Justyn Riley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Diego Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Justyn Riley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Justyn Riley Wins by KO 0:25 in the 1st round


Sean Wilson Vs. Chad Obermiller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Obermiller Chad Obermiller
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team Hard Knocks Gym
Chad Obermiller Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round