Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Fighting Challenge 5 - Night 2 Official Results

April 2, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Harlan, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Zachary Earles Cody Griffith Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Michael Lunsford David Collett TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Gary Kirby Billy Jones Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Brandon Farley Ricky Brummett Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Ronnie Farley Jeremy Long TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Josh Wistafke Andrew Earles Submission 2nd 1:49
[detail] Thomas Smith Marty Burkhart TKO/RSC 1st 2:44
[detail] Daniel Asher v. John Taylor was declared no contest No Contest
[detail] Jeremy Vick Jason Coots Decision
[detail] Frank Middleton Sean Pace Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Mike Walbright Tony Steele TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Scott Hope Marco Hopkins Submission 1st 1:52

Full Results:

Zachary "The Kentucky Headhunter" Earles Vs. Cody Griffith
Name Zachary Earles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Brewer's Gym
VS
Name Cody Griffith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Zachary Earles Wins by Submission 2:10 in the 1st round


Michael Lunsford Vs. David Collett
Name Michael Lunsford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Collett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Michael Lunsford Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 2nd round


Gary Kirby Vs. Billy Jones
Name Gary Kirby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gary Kirby Wins by Submission 1:49 in the 1st round


Brandon Farley Vs. Ricky Brummett
Name Brandon Farley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Brummett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Brandon Farley Wins by Submission 1:01 in the 1st round


Ronnie Farley Vs. Jeremy Long
Name Ronnie Farley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Ronnie Farley Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Josh Wistafke Vs. Andrew "The Black Mountain Bad Boy" Earles
Name Josh Wistafke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Earles No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Brewer's Gym
Josh Wistafke Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Thomas Smith Vs. Marty Burkhart
Name Thomas Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marty Burkhart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Smith Wins by TKO/RSC 2:44 in the 1st round


Daniel Asher Vs. John Taylor
Name Daniel Asher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
No Contest


Jeremy Vick Vs. Jason Coots
Name Jeremy Vick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Coots No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Vick Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Frank Middleton Vs. Sean Pace
Name Frank Middleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Pace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frank Middleton Wins by Submission 2:09 in the 1st round


Mike "Lonewolf" Walbright Vs. Tony Steele
Name Mike Walbright Mike Walbright
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team Wolf Den
VS
Name Tony Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Mike Walbright Wins by TKO/RSC in the 3rd round


Scott Hope Vs. Marco Hopkins
Name Scott Hope Scott Hope
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Scott Hope Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round