Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Fighting League: Battle at the Brady 4 Official Results

May 20, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Brady Theater
Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Oklahoma Professional Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kim Watthen Gary Frank Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Bernie Schultz Jason Brazeal KO 3rd
[detail] Robert Walker Thomas Thornton Disqualification 1st
[detail] David Heath Allen Watson Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Andrew Flores Bruce Sesseman Submission 1st
[detail] Levi Schrock David Cardamone Submission 4th 1:18
[detail] Thomas Jones Ruben Escamilla Submission 1st 1:09

Full Results:

Kim Watthen Vs. Gary Frank
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Kim Watthen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Frank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Kim Watthen Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Bernie Schultz Vs. Jason Brazeal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Bernie Schultz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Brazeal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Bernie Schultz Wins by KO in the 3rd round


Robert Walker Vs. Thomas Thornton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Robert Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 328 (148.78 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Thornton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 208 (94.35 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Robert Walker Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


David Heath Vs. Allen Watson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name David Heath No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team Absolute Combat Alliance
VS
Name Allen Watson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
David Heath Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:40 in the 1st round


Andrew Flores Vs. Bruce Sesseman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Andrew Flores No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team Team Extreme Combat Sports
VS
Name Bruce Sesseman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Andrew Flores Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Levi Schrock Vs. David Cardamone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Levi Schrock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Absolute Combat Alliance
VS
Name David Cardamone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team Triton Close Combat & Self-Defense
Levi Schrock Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:18 in the 4th round


Thomas "Vulger" Jones Vs. Ruben Escamilla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Thomas Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-14-0
Team Absolute Combat Alliance
VS
Name Ruben Escamilla No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
Thomas Jones Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 1:09 in the 1st round