Search
Search
Search
 

Full Contact Fighting Federation: Rumble at the Roseland 22 Official Results

May 20, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Roseland Theater
Portland, Oregon United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Damian Dantibo Ben Lippold Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Fai Kester David Morgan TKO/RSC 1st 4:24
[detail] Rath Cyrus Bobby Haney TKO/RSC 1st 2:46
[detail] Jake McKnight Jonathan Gaskill Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Aaron Sutton Clarence Barela Submission 2nd 3:54
[detail] Bobby Corpuz Jake Leino Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Nate Bethell Jeremy Harrington TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Jake Thomas David Her Submission 2nd
[detail] Tyler Moug Andy Pickett Submission 2nd 4:36
[detail] Mel Locke David Banuet Submission 1st 3:52
[detail] Trent Standing Josh Bennett Submission 1st 3:28
[detail] Will Courchaine Markee Morrisson Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Lloyd Woodard Jeremy Jones Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Andy Lukesh Dylan Fussell Decision

Full Results:

Damian Dantibo Vs. Ben Lippold
Name Damian Dantibo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Disorderly Conduct
VS
Name Ben Lippold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Damian Dantibo Wins by Submission 1:24 in the 1st round


Fai Kester Vs. David Morgan
Name Fai Kester No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Fai Kester Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:24 in the 1st round


Rath Cyrus Vs. Bobby Haney
Name Rath Cyrus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Haney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Rath Cyrus Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 2:46 in the 1st round


Jake McKnight Vs. Jonathan Gaskill
Name Jake McKnight No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Gaskill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jake McKnight Wins by Submission 1:17 in the 1st round


Aaron Sutton Vs. Clarence Barela
Name Aaron Sutton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Clarence Barela No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Aaron Sutton Wins by Submission 3:54 in the 2nd round


Bobby Corpuz Vs. Jake Leino
Name Bobby Corpuz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Real World Fight Team
VS
Name Jake Leino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bobby Corpuz Wins by Submission 2:33 in the 1st round


Nate Bethell Vs. Jeremy Harrington
Name Nate Bethell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Harrington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Straight Blast Gym
Nathan Bethell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:16 in the 1st round


Jake Thomas Vs. David Her
Name Jake Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Her No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Thomas Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Tyler Moug Vs. Andy Pickett
Name Tyler Moug No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Pickett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Tyler Moug Wins by Submission 4:36 in the 2nd round


Mel Locke Vs. David Banuet
Name Mel Locke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Banuet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Mel Locke Wins by Submission 3:52 in the 1st round


Trent "The Sandman" Standing Vs. Josh Bennett
Name Trent Standing No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 370 (167.83 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Curt's Ultimate Fitness
VS
Name Josh Bennett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 7-11-0
Team
Trent Standing Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:28 in the 1st round


Will "Freight Train" Courchaine Vs. Markee Morrisson
Name Will Courchaine No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Northwest Elite
VS
Name Markee Morrisson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
William Courchaine Wins by Submission 1:25 in the 1st round


Lloyd Woodard Vs. Jeremy Jones
Name Lloyd Woodard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Lloyd Woodard Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:26 in the 1st round


Andy Lukesh Vs. Dylan Fussell
Name Andy Lukesh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Fussell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Andy Lukesh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)