Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 4 Official Results

June 24, 2009 - 7:00 PM
St. Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Akhmed Sultanov Alexander Volkov Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Igor Savelyev v. Besiki Gerenava was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Ruslan Khaskhanov Sergei Yakovlev Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Rustam Khabilov Vener Galiev Decision 3rd
[detail] Zagalav Mahachev Radhza Nuhradin Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Magomed Ibragimov Telman Shariphov Decision 3rd
[detail] Rasul Magomedov Asildar Abdulaev Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Alikhan Magomedov Agop Topchan TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Anzor Kardanov Bislan Etleshev Submission 1st 2:23
[detail] Ratmir Teuvazhukov Armen Ananyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Visampasha Mirzakhanov Rustam Yamashev Submission 2nd 3:48
[detail] Alexander Tokarev Ivan Nadein Decision 3rd
[detail] Alisher Hasanov Tovmas Martirosyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Ragim Zagirov Bahtiyar Sapakulov Submission 1st 0:40

Full Results:

Akhmed Sultanov Vs. Alexander Volkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akhmed Sultanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Volkov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 22-4-0
Team
Akhmed Sultanov Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:50 in the 1st round


Igor Savelyev Vs. Besiki Gerenava
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Savelyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Besiki Gerenava No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Ruslan Khaskhanov Vs. Sergei Yakovlev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Khaskhanov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Yakovlev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
Ruslan Khaskhanov Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:44 in the 1st round


Rustam Khabilov Vs. Vener Galiev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Khabilov Rustam Khabilov
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 18-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vener Galiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 26-6-0
Team
Rustam Khabilov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zagalav Mahachev Vs. Radhza Nuhradin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Zagalav Mahachev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Radhza Nuhradin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zagalav Mahachev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Magomed Ibragimov Vs. Telman Shariphov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomed Ibragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Telman Shariphov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
Magomed Ibragimov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rasul Magomedov Vs. Asildar Abdulaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rasul Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Asildar Abdulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rasul Magomedov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Alikhan Magomedov Vs. Agop Topchan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alikhan Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Agop Topchan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Alikhan Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


Anzor Kardanov Vs. Bislan Etleshev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anzor Kardanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Bislan Etleshev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Anzor Kardanov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:23 in the 1st round


Ratmir Teuvazhukov Vs. Armen Ananyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ratmir Teuvazhukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Armen Ananyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ratmir Teuvazhukov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Visampasha Mirzakhanov Vs. Rustam Yamashev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Visampasha Mirzakhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Yamashev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Visampasha Mirzakhanov Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:48 in the 2nd round


Alexander Tokarev Vs. Ivan Nadein
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Tokarev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Nadein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Alexander Tokarev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alisher Hasanov Vs. Tovmas Martirosyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alisher Hasanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tovmas Martirosyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alisher Hasanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ragim Zagirov Vs. Bahtiyar Sapakulov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ragim Zagirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bahtiyar Sapakulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ragim Zagirov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:40 in the 1st round