Search
Search
Search
 

MMA Challengers 1 Official Results

May 3, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Myslowice, Silesian Voivodeship Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marcin Held Artur Sowinski Decision 3rd
[detail] Ireneusz Cholewa Tomasz Kurzacz Submission 1st 3:08
[detail] Kamil Tarnawski Mateusz Piorkowski Submission 1st 3:36
[detail] Jacek Zoltanski Rafal Kowalski Submission 1st 4:11
[detail] Lukasz Strong v. Jakub Boczek was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Szymon Boniecki Tomasz Niewiara TKO/RSC 2nd 3:33
[detail] Maciej Browarskiego Ariel Swoboda TKO/RSC 2nd 1:09
[detail] Marcin Konieczny Pawel Jakubowicz Submission 2nd 3:06
[detail] Piotr Kowalewski Krzysztof Kozlowski Submission 1st 0:33

Full Results:

Marcin Held Vs. Artur Sowinski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcin Held No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-3-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Sowinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
Marcin Held Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ireneusz Cholewa Vs. Tomasz Kurzacz
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ireneusz Cholewa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-1
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Kurzacz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ireneusz Cholewa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:08 in the 1st round


Kamil Tarnawski Vs. Mateusz Piorkowski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kamil Tarnawski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mateusz Piorkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Kamil Tarnawski Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:36 in the 1st round


Jacek Zoltanski Vs. Rafal Kowalski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jacek Zoltanski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rafal Kowalski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacek Zoltanski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:11 in the 1st round


Lukasz Strong Vs. Jakub Boczek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lukasz Strong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Jakub Boczek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Szymon Boniecki Vs. Tomasz Niewiara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Szymon Boniecki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Niewiara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Szymon Boniecki Wins by TKO/RSC 3:33 in the 2nd round


Maciej Browarskiego Vs. Ariel Swoboda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maciej Browarskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ariel Swoboda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maciej Browarskiego Wins by TKO/RSC 1:09 in the 2nd round


Marcin Konieczny Vs. Pawel Jakubowicz
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcin Konieczny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Pawel Jakubowicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Marcin Konieczny Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:06 in the 2nd round


Piotr Kowalewski Vs. Krzysztof Kozlowski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Piotr Kowalewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Krzysztof Kozlowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Piotr Kowalewski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:33 in the 1st round